Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Prunty
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Concordia MN
Concordia Moorhead
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Centrone
Cortland State
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
5th Place
149
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Dojan
North Central (IL)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Consi Semis
149
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Vanderhorst
Ohio Northern
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
149
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Leko
Otterbein University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5 WB
149
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Fleck
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
149
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Funck
Ferrum College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
149
01/27
W
Replay
F 11-2 5:00
J. Shaull
Olivet College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
149
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Morgan
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
NC 0-0
B. Connolly
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
149
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
P. Kratochvill
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Penchi
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 15-13 SV
R. Fleck
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
MD 14-1
K. Smith
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Manderfeld
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
5th Place
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
D. Schams
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 6
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
L. Paulson
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 5
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Doty
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 4
149
11/05
L
DEC 3-2
A. Williams
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 8-3
J. Cole
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
G. Mogen
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Woodburn
University of Saskatchewan
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
MD 19-6
A. Donovan
St. Cloud State
2021 Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
E. Wonser
Minot State (N.D.)
2021 Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
141
12/05
L
MD 10-2
G. Schumm
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
141
12/05
W
TF 16-0 3:39
G. Mogen
Minnesota State Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Round 2
141
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Manderfeld
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite 2021
1st Place
141
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
141
11/20
W
Replay
FOR 8-6
Z. Licht
UW - Platteville
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 4
141
11/20
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Purney
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 2
141
11/06
L
DEC 8-4
G. Schumm
---
Cobber Open
Round 4
141
11/06
L
DEC 5-4
L. Boese
---
Cobber Open
Round 2
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 7-3
T. Severson
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
133
02/28
L
DEC 13-11
J. Stenger
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
133
02/28
W
TF 15-0 4:54
G. Rago
MSOE
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
133
12/07
L
DEC 4-0
V. Gliva
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
133
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
I. Mullen
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
133
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
G. Zieske
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
133
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:37
A. Martin
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
133
11/23
W
TF 17-0 3:00
A. Hernandez
---
8 Man Battles
Round 5 (5 Man)
133
11/23
W
TF 18-0 6:14
J. Millan
---
8 Man Battles
Round 3 (5 Man)
133
11/23
W
TF 19-2 5:00
T. Boryla
Augustana (IL)
8 Man Battles
Round 2 (5 Man)
133
11/23
W
DEC 10-6
T. Severson
---
8 Man Battles
Round 1 (5 Man)
133
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
O. Nellis
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
3rd and 5th Place Matches
133
11/16
W
DEC 5-3
N. Cantu
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 5
133
11/16
L
DEC 11-4
A. Hedin
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 4
133
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
L. Boese
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 2
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 3-1
T. Difiore
---
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 4
133
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Gliva
---
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 3
133
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
T. McManus
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
W. Meine
Southwest MN State Unatt
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
B. Carroll
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
Y. Borai
Stevens Institute of Technology
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Licth
Loras College
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
C. Radtke
Wisconsin Platteville
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
133
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
A. Kern
University of Wisconsin La Crosse
North Central Invitational
Placement Matches
133
12/08
W
DEC 11-8
J. Suarez
---
North Central Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
133
12/08
W
TF 15-0 7:00
S. Ferguson
Wheaton (IL)
North Central Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
133
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
E. Sanchez
---
North Central Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
133
12/01
W
F 8-3 4:51
P. Jackson
Northland
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi
133
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
N. Becker
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4
133
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
B. Dickinson
Univ of Mary
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2
133
12/01
W
TF 16-1 2:55
T. Eastman
Ridgewater College
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 1
133
11/03
L
DEC 5-2
B. Bogart
---
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
133
11/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Dickinson
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
133
11/03
W
DEC 4-2
S. Sisco
---
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
133
11/03
L
MD 13-4
M. Midkiff
---
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/03
W
MD 19-6
C. Henry
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
133
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022