Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hodina
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BGM
BGM Cub Club
BGM, Brooklyn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-3 5:16
K. Carrigan
Riverside, Oakland
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-106
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:16
Q. Smith
Hinton
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-106
02/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:52
C. Yoder
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-106
02/15
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:50
J. Norman
East Union
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-106
02/10
W
F 2-4 1:31
J. Norman
East Union
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Placement (12 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 3-0 0:28
C. Peters
Cardinal Community
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 13-1
M. Lewis
Des Moines East
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
O. Primus
AP-GC
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
02/03
W
TF 15-0 2:44
A. Gomez-Perez
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Jack
HLV, Victor
SICL Boys Tournament 2024 @ HLV
Finals & Placement Matches-8 Man
106
01/27
W
F 2-0
B. Lewis
Belle Plaine
SICL Boys Tournament 2024 @ HLV
R2- (Semis- 1st round WB of 8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Jack
HLV, Victor
Baxter Bolts
Round 1
106
01/20
W
DEF 0-0 0:40
T. Riley
Mid-Prairie
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 5
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Griener
Sigourney-Keota
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 4 (All bracket types)
106
01/20
L
F 4-0 5:30
J. Decker
West Marshall
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16,8,&6 man brackets)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Ahern
Columbus Catholic
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 2 (all bracket types)
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Griener
Sigourney-Keota
Sigourney-Keota, BGM, Lynnville-Sully
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 4-4 1:18
B. Jack
HLV
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 5 (16 1st&3rd, 8-1st&3rd, 4-R3, 2-R3)
106
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:43
J. Decker
West Marshall
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 3 (All bracket types)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Moen
AP-GC
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16, 8 & 6 Man brackets only)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:29
T. Booth
Pleasantville
Colfax-Mingo/B-G-M/Montezuma/Pleasantville
Round 1
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Mccoy
Moravia
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/19
L
F 8-0 2:00
C. Graff
South Tama
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:34
H. Pearson
WACO, Wayland
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/19
L
F 11-0 0:57
L. Adlfinger
Wilton
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/13
W
F 3-4 3:40
M. Monat
North Tama
BGM Quad Dual (BGM/NT/BP/BCLUW)
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 4-0 0:44
J. Muschick
BCLUW-SH
BGM Quad Dual (BGM/NT/BP/BCLUW)
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. Lewis
Belle Plaine
BGM Quad Dual (BGM/NT/BP/BCLUW)
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:42
K. Gifford
Knoxville
Baxter, BGM, Knoxville, NM
Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 4-4 3:59
B. Jack
HLV, Victor
EVTC/IV/HLV/BGM
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 9-0 3:47
J. Larson
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Marshalltown Youth Bobcat Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
91-104
01/29
L
F 9-2 1:28
N. Million
Marshalltown Wrestling Club
Marshalltown Youth Bobcat Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
91-104
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Wright
Marshalltown Wrestling Club
Marshalltown Youth Bobcat Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
91-104
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Minteer
Colfax
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/14
W
F 12-2 2:24
W. Clemens
Winterset
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
67
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
G. Fischer
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
67
01/08
W
F 6-2 3:45
G. Bumgardner
Knoxville Wrestling Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
SR2
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Fox
Warhawk Mat Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
SR2
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021