Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cadence Linn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Lowry
BGM, Brooklyn
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 5: 4th WB
130
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
B. Sparks
Cardinal Community
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
130
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:16
A. Varvel
Southeast Polk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
130
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Lowry
BGM, Brooklyn
SICL Girls Tournament 2024 @ TC
Round 3 (All bracket types)
130
01/23
L
DEC 9-5
S. Hoyt
Iowa Valley, Marengo
SICL Girls Tournament 2024 @ TC
Round 2 All bracket types
130
01/20
L
F 2-3 1:38
M. Yakobson
Ames
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Finals
130
01/20
L
F 14-12 5:15
G. Vodenik
Boone
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
130
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Mitchell
Raccoon River-Northwest
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
130
01/20
W
F 2-2 4:47
E. Shinn
Clarke
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
130
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:34
A. Varvel
Southeast Polk
SEP Tri Meet
Round 1
130
01/11
L
F 6-2 1:58
M. Mitchell
Raccoon River-Northwest
SEP Tri Meet
Round 1
130
12/16
W
F 11-0 4:12
O. Rupe
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Ballard
Albia
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Lowry
BGM, Brooklyn
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
12/16
W
F 2-4 4:35
K. Hedrick
Chariton
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Ware
Southeast Polk
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Varsity - 130
12/12
L
F 11-5 5:23
H. Anglo
Johnston
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity - 130
12/11
W
F 15-7 5:29
J. McLaren
Winterset
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity - 130
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Lindsey
Ballard
Saydel Girls Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity - 130
12/08
L
F 5-1 1:58
H. Hollingsworth
Woodward-Granger
WCV/CM/WG
Round 1
135
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Majerus
West Central Valley
WCV/CM/WG
Round 1
135
12/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 5:30
J. Logan
Marion
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
12/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
K. Shoop
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Reinier
Mid-Prairie
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
130
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Lowry
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Mancillaz
Marshalltown
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:25
T. Heaberlin
Gilbert
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
130
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Pitcherello
Nevada
Collins-Maxwell Duals
Round 1
130
11/28
L
F 2-1 1:59
S. Casey
Woodward-Granger
Collins-Maxwell Duals
Round 1
130
11/17
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Watson
Carlisle
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 4
130
11/17
L
DEF 7-7 3:00
M. Yakobson
Ames
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 2
130
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Babic
Carlisle
Colfax-Mingo/Carlisle/Gilbert
Round 1
135
11/15
L
F 5-4 3:31
T. Heaberlin
Gilbert
Colfax-Mingo/Carlisle/Gilbert
Round 1
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Bird
West Fork, Sheffield
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 4
110
01/21
W
MD 12-2
K. Greenslade
Raccoon River-Northwest
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 3
110
01/21
L
F 8-3 1:24
J. Goodale
Osage
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 2
110
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Clark
Pleasantville
Panorama Girls JH/HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Pahl
Des Moines Public Schools
Panorama Girls JH/HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/17
W
F 10-6 5:51
S. McGowan
Carroll
Panorama Girls JH/HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:53
A. Wagner
Mount Pleasant
2023 Pella Girls Invitational
Round 4
115A
01/11
L
DEC 12-5
D. Chadwick
Colfax-Mingo
2023 Pella Girls Invitational
Round 3
115A
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Moore
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
2023 Pella Girls Invitational
Round 2
115A
01/08
W
F 3-2 3:50
K. Loffer
Iowa Valley, Marengo
SICL Girls Tournament 2023 @ NM
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
K. Loffer
Iowa Valley, Marengo
SICL Girls Tournament 2023 @ NM
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/08
L
F 6-9 5:36
K. Loffer
Iowa Valley, Marengo
SICL Girls Tournament 2023 @ NM
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:00
M. Davis
Algona
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:33
D. Chadwick
Colfax-Mingo
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
12/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
D. Barber
Central DeWitt
2022 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 4
115 C
12/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
H. Wade
Williamsburg
2022 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 3
115 C
12/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
K. Richards
Solon
2022 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 2
115 C
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023