Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Remley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
COVINGTON
Covington
Team Bro Red (WI)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
MD 12-4
N. Kaye
PIQUA
COVINGTON @ PIQUA
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:03
B. Durbin
Mapleton
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-120
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
N. Parks
Seneca East
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D3-120
03/11
L
Replay
F 6-5 5:43
B. Luft
Newark Cath.
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Bergman
VERSAILLES
VERSAILLES @ COVINGTON
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
E. Campbell
---
GMVWA
3rd Place Match
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Schmitmeyer
VERSAILLES
GREAT MIAMI VALLEY WRESTLING ASSOCIATION TOURNAMENT
Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:10
K. Brown
Hillsboro
The Jimmy Mac
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 6-1 0:58
M. Glispie
Northwestern
The Jimmy Mac
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Clinger
Beavercreek
The Jimmy Mac
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
MD 10-2
T. Wilcox
---
OHSAA D3 State Tournament
7th Place (16 Man)
106
03/14
L
F 2-3 3:59
O. Shore
Miami East
OHSAA D3 State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/13
W
DEC 6-1
D. Ward
---
OHSAA D3 State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/13
L
F 9-4 2:28
M. Hermes
EDISON (Milan)
OHSAA D3 State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
106
03/13
W
DEC 7-3
C. Heller
Waynedale
OHSAA D3 State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Roth
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Versailles Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Tinell
BROOKVILLE
Versailles Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
L. Bergman
VERSAILLES
COVINGTON @ VERSAILLES
Round 1
106
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Sloat
URBANA
URBANA @ COVINGTON
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 1:11
L. Collins
Dynamite USA
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 3
65
11/12
L
DEC 9-6
G. Fuchs
Burnett Trained Blue
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 2
65
11/11
L
F 2:42
C. Greer
---
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 1
65
11/11
L
F 2:08
B. Morvari
---
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 3
65
11/11
L
F 0:33
K. McKinney
---
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 2
65
11/11
L
F 1:01
Z. Moore
Warrior Athletics (NC)
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 1
65
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022