Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
M.A. Betancourt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
EP Westside Wizards
Texas
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Diamond
Hawaii
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
07/17
L
TF 10-0 0:50
Z. Valencia
California
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
07/14
L
F 0-0 1:45
H. Hidlay
Pennsylvania
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
07/14
W
DEC 10-9
P. Filius
Montana
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
07/14
L
F 8-4 1:54
D. Peterson
Oregon
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
07/14
W
DEC 3-0
H. Olson
Illinois
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
126
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
TF 6-0
S. Micic
Indiana
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
06/02
L
TF 8-2
A. Headlee
Pennsylvania
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
06/01
L
F 0-2 0:09
S. Petry
---
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
06/01
L
DEC 4-0
T. Pelot
Wisconsin
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
06/01
W
DEC 2-0
M. Morris
---
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
H. Mendoza
Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Greater Southwest Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
R. GOVEA
---
Greater Southwest Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
A. Romero
Roswell Youth Wrestling Club
Greater Southwest Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
03/04
W
F 0-0 3:54
D. Clevall
---
Greater Southwest Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
G. Palermo
---
Greater Southwest Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
03/03
W
F 0-0 2:35
L. Archuleta
Team Jags
Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
03/03
L
NC 0-0
G. Palermo
---
Greater Southwest Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
115
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 0-0
L. Sandoval
New Mexico Panthers
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/27
L
F 0-0
J. Valdez
Volcano Vista Hawks
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
103
02/27
W
F 0-0
A. George
Demon jr wrestling
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
02/27
L
F 0-0
B. Leyba
NM Elite
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/27
W
F 0-0
L. Gonzales
Eldorado Eagles
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
103
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
A. Juckes
Independent
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
02/27
W
F 0-0
R. Cervantez
---
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/26
L
F 0-0
J. Valdez
Volcano Vista Hawks
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
02/26
W
DEF 0-0
I. Jimenez
---
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/26
W
F 0-0
J. Salas
Independant
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
A. Trujillo
La Gente Wrestling Club
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
02/26
L
MD 14-3
B. Leyba
NM Elite
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
A. Trujillo
SOUTHERN BRAWLERS
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024