Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
derrick cleavall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
EAST OF THE RIVER ALL STARS
EL DORADO JR WRESTLING
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:37
I. Legaretta
Centennial
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
5A 138
02/21
L
F 0-0 4:04
K. Bond
Moriarty
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 138
02/21
W
DEC 9-5
C. Archibeque
Goddard
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A 138
02/21
W
DEC 6-5
J. Anaya
Capital
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 138
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
A. Montoya
Del Norte
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A 138
02/20
L
DEC 6-3
K. Bond
Moriarty
2015 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 138
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
K. Bond
Moriarty
NMAA District 4/5-5A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/14
W
DEC 14-9
A. Salcido
Grants
NMAA District 4/5-5A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 3-4 2:57
D. Lovato
Bernalillo
St Pius X @ Bernalillo
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 3-2
R. BROWN
---
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Day 2 AM Ch. Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
DEC 7-3
G. Torres
Volcano Vista HS
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Day 1 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
MD 10-0
I. Pineda
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Day 1 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEC 5-2
S. Salazar
Rio Rancho
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Day 1 Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
I. Estrada
---
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 2 Early PM Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 4:42
J. Salaz
Miyamura
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 2 AM 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
R. III
---
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 1 Last Conso
145
01/17
W
DEC 4-0
J. Jiron
Capital
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 1 2nd & 3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/16
L
MD 9-0
J. Robinson
Belen
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 1 Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
I. Martinez
---
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Day 1 Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-0
J. Brown
West Mesa
West Mesa @ St Pius X
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:08
J. Lopez
Valencia
St Pius X @ Valencia
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 0-0
M. Garcia
---
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:17
J. Shank
Miyamura
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
4A 132
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
A. Cockrell
Kirtland
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
4A 132
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:01
M. Hernandez
---
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
4A 132
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Montoya
Los Alamos
2014 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
4A 132
02/08
W
F 11-0 5:40
I. Padilla
---
St Pius X @ Foothill HS
Round 1
132
02/06
W
TF 18-3 5:09
S. Maes
Bernalillo
Bernalillo @ St Pius X
Round 1
132
12/08
W
MD 13-2
B. Fleming
Piedra Vista High
Gallup Duals in the Dunes
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:40
M. Juan
Gallup
Gallup Duals in the Dunes
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 6-6 3:55
C. Gallegos
---
Gallup Duals in the Dunes
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:55
T. Rightmire
Bloomfield
Gallup duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/05
W
F 7-7 5:41
M. Rascon
Valencia
Valencia @ St Pius X
Round 1
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
B. Vigil-Archuleta
la gente
Greater Southwest Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
03/04
L
F 0-0 3:54
M. Betancourt
EP Westside Wizards
Greater Southwest Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:29
A. George
Demon Wrestling
Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
03/03
L
F 0-0 3:37
L. Gonzales
Eldorado Eagles
Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 12-8
R. Toledo
Team Amarillo
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Scott
Bloomfield Jr Wrestling
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 0-0
R. GOVEA
---
2011 Greater Southwest Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
L. Luna
Tiger Tuff
NMJW 2011 Mid-High Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Johnson
Raven Jr Wrestling
NMJW 2011 Mid-High Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024