Apr 19-20, 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Apr 19-20, 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Today · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 19-20, 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 19-21 · Resumes Today at 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demetrio Jimenez
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016
2013
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
L
DEC 10-4
A. Tutolo
Golden Pride Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 3
61 KG
06/04
W
DEC 8-4
A. Schutz
Bloomsburg Wrestling
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 2.5
61 KG
06/04
W
DEC 10-4
K. Lukowich
Golden Pride Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 2
61 KG
06/04
W
TF 11-0 3:00
B. Vosters
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 1.5
61 KG
06/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Morris
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 1 (128 Man)
61 KG
06/03
L
TF 8-0 0:25
A. Wesley
Iowa State University
2016 University Greco Nationals
5th Place
63 KG
06/03
L
DEC 5-2
H. Starner
Pennisula Wrestling Association
2016 University Greco Nationals
Rd 5.5 CONS Semis
63 KG
06/03
L
TF 9-0 0:56
S. Jones
NYAC/NMU
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 6 Semis
63 KG
06/03
W
TF 8-0 0:57
L. Harvich
Patriot Elite RTC
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 5 Quarters
63 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
DEC 1-0
P. Tafoya
Houston Grappling Acad
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Campa
Independent
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/19
W
TF 5-1
J. Santos
Carrollton Cowboys
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/19
W
TF 5-1
J. Santos
Carrollton Cowboys
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/19
W
F 6-0 0:55
L. Messsersmith
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/18
W
F 0-0 1:54
J. Atiles
Cy-Select WC
TX-USAW Freestyle State Tournament
JR-M
113
05/18
W
DEC 1-0
J. Santos
Carrollton Cowboys
TX-USAW Greco-Roman State Tournament
Jr
113
05/18
W
F 2-1 1:42
L. Messsersmith
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-USAW Greco-Roman State Tournament
Jr
113
05/18
W
F 6-0 1:39
H. Hogan
Thunder Cat WC
TX-USAW Greco-Roman State Tournament
Jr
113
05/18
W
F 0-0 1:26
K. Wu
Team Leonidas WC
TX-USAW Greco-Roman State Tournament
Jr
113
04/27
W
DEC 1-1
V. Luis
---
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - South
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
04/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Juarez
El Paso Westside Wizards Wrestling Club
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - South
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
04/27
W
DEC 4-3
R. Ens
Benson
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - South
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
04/18
W
DEC 7-2
B. Reich
Alaska
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
L
DEC 1-0
N. Hellickson
Iowa
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
W
DEC 7-0
M. Barmann
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
W
DEC 0-7
M. Barmann
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
W
TF 7-0
E. Bond
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
W
F 3-3 0:43
A. Hernandez
California
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Sieh
---
2013 West Jr. Freestyle Regional
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
W
F 2-3 0:27
M. Barmann
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
W
F 1-4 0:53
E. Bond
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
L
DEC 4-3
A. Ibarra
California
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
L
DEC 4-3
A. Ibarra
California
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
W
TF 6-0
W. Pennell
Idaho
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
04/17
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Wigzell
---
2013 West Jr. Reg. - GR (High School)
Junior Schedule
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021