Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Russell Ford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-0
Z. Little
Summit
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
AA 120
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Smalling
Science Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
AA 120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
B. Bouma
Oakland
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
AA 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:59
J. Grimes
Heritage
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
Z. Bosken
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 120
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:08
C. Rodriguez
Rossview
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Bourdon
Summit
Independence @ Summit
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 11-0 2:30
B. Gorokhovsky
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Independence
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:45
T. Houston
Cookeville
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
TF 15-0 5:34
J. Bourdon
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Johnson
Riverdale
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:15
B. Redd
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Stewart
Nolensville
Nolensville @ Independence
Round 1
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Aca
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
120
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
Z. Bosken
Cleveland
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. Semi`s
120
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Terrell
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Semi`s and Consi. 5/7
120
01/07
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Aca
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Quarters
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:22
J. Pierce
McCallie
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
120
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
C. Baldwin
Collierville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
Z. Murillo
Mt. Juliet
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 3-0 1:43
D. Troglen
Northeast
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Dy
Hendersonville
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 7-1 3:47
C. Dunn
Brentwood Academy
Slamfest
Round 1
126
11/12
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Little
Summit
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-130
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Nyang`oro
Franklin
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-130
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Lind
Centennial
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-130
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Sperka
Page
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-134
11/05
W
F 7-1 1:25
N. Calvillo
Fairview
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-134
11/05
W
F 15-3 1:26
I. Brunelle
Lawrence Co.
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-134
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Terrell
Bradley Central
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Finals
AA 113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Nadeau
Blackman
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Semi Finals
AA 113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
Z. Bosken
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Quarterfinals
AA 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
E. Ferrer
Antioch
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
AA 113
01/15
L
DEF 3-6 2:00
O. Gobel
Franklin
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 12-0 3:51
D. Stewart
Nolensville
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 14-1 2:51
R. Rambang
Gallatin
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 7-1
J. Little
Summit
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
MD 12-3
T. Moreland
Sycamore
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Grubbs
Northwest
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 3-2 0:46
Z. Taylor
Kenwood
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
B. Palmer
Beech Senior
Beech Invitational
Placement
126
12/18
W
F 11-4 4:47
b. mayberry
Rossview
Beech Invitational
Semi
126
12/18
W
F 5-0 3:11
E. Chavez
Antioch High school
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
MD 8-0
C. Stewart
Scottsboro
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
1st place
126
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
A. Maxwell
Athens
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 7
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 2:36
A. Campbell
Athens
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 6
126
12/04
W
F 7-0 3:29
J. Shaver
Bob Jones
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 5
126
12/04
W
F 10-0 3:40
R. Bertoli
Webb School Of Knoxville
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 4
126
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
C. Stewart
Scottsboro
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
126
12/04
W
F 13-0 2:42
A. Mccrory
Hazel Green HS
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Lee
Spanish Fort
42nd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 12-5
B. Dothard
Huntsville
40th Huntsville Invitational
placement 1st
113
12/07
W
F 6-3 4:26
B. Byerley
Auburn
40th Huntsville Invitational
rd 6 Semis
113
12/07
W
F 14-1 2:25
E. Flowers
James Clemens
40th Huntsville Invitational
rd 4
113
12/07
W
F 15-1 3:22
B. Shepard
Athens
40th Huntsville Invitational
rd 3 fri
113
12/07
W
F 8-0 1:51
P. King
Bob Jones
40th Huntsville Invitational
rd 2 fri
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022