Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Sibbett
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-4
R. Powers
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
5th Place
152 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
N. Zuckerman
Fairfield Warde
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/23
L
F 3-0 3:51
H. Adams
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
K. Matthews
Gilbert
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 16-11
T. Vanase
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/16
L
MD 15-5
J. Marshall
Bristol Eastern
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Finals
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
C. Sirois
Simsbury
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 3:29
R. Miner
Xavier
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
TF 22-7 5:26
S. Williams
Daniel Hand
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 7-6
W. Holmes
Trumbull
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
152 lbs
02/09
L
F 3:59
C. Brown
Ridgefield
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/09
L
F 5:50
T. Mazur
Westhill
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/09
W
F 2:34
E. Emmendorfer
Fairfield Ludlowe
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:45
Z. Hathaway
Fairfield Ludlowe
New Canaan vs. Ludlowe @Danbury
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
W
MD 10-2
M. Monaco
Shelton
Shoreline Scuffle
---
152 lbs
01/26
W
MD 15-6
A. Robinson
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle
---
152 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:30
N. Ricci
Darien
New Canaan @ Darien
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:06
R. Powers
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
New Canaan @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
D. Bonanno
Chariho
Chariho vs. New Canaan @ Ledyard
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
MD 14-3
N. Richardson
New Britain
New Britain vs. New Canaan @Ledyard
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
MD 18-4
B. Grim
Ledyard
New Canaan @ Ledyard
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
MD 13-3
N. Florin
Pine Bush
2019 Eastern States
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 6-5
J. Velazquez
Middletown
2019 Eastern States
Consi of 16 #1
152 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
M. Weitemeyer
Smithtown West
2019 Eastern States
Round of 32
152 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:05
C. Gilchrist
Norwalk
Norwalk @ New Canaan
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
L
F 2:49
J. Marshall
Bristol Eastern
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Finals
152 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 16-10
J. Martori
Putnam
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/29
W
F 2:23
L. Vieira
Bethel
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/19
W
F 3:42
L. Molina
Staples
Staples @ New Canaan
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:38
J. Calderon
Greenwich
New Canaan @ Greenwich
Dual
152 lbs
12/16
W
MD 13-3
G. Andino
Farmington
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Finals
152 lbs
12/16
W
F
M. Sedor
Stafford HS
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-4
J. Jacaruso
Griswold
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
C. Massey
Notre Dame-West Haven
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 9-4
G. Mendez
Stamford
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 10-6
L. Fernandez
Bristol Eastern
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Finals
145 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
C. Massey
Notre Dame-West Haven
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 9-8
V. Rago
New Milford
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/16
W
F 3:01
J. Sarno
Pomperaug
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021