Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-7
T. Vanase
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/22
L
MD 14-4
A. Hernandez
Plainville
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/16
L
MD 12-2
W. Holmes
Trumbull
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
5th Place
152 lbs
02/16
L
F 0-2 0:57
T. Vanase
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hawkins
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
T. Stager
Enfield
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
N. Zuckerman
Fairfield Warde
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
W. Holmes
Trumbull
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:42
J. Hawkins
---
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:59
N. Sibbett
New Canaan
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/09
W
F 2:39
C. Gilchrist
Norwalk
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
W. Holmes
Trumbull
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/09
W
F 0:42
E. Schrader
Darien
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/05
W
TF 15-0
N. DiMasi
Staples
Staples @ Ridgefield
Dual
152 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
J. Lobdell
Masuk
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
F. Bugatti
East Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 7-1 4:48
M. Monaco
Shelton
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 9-4
W. Viega
Hamden Hall
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 10-4 3:17
C. Sylvia
Joel Barlow
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
T. Mazur
Westhill
Ridgefield @ Westhill
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
L
NC
I. Frank
John Jay
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
3rd Place
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 10-1 2:23
K. Lee
Trinity Pawling
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-8 2:20
R. Morrell
---
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 11-2 2:45
B. Charlebois
Coventry
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/26
L
MD 16-7
I. Frank
John Jay
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/26
W
TF 25-10 4:00
B. Kijek
Stamford
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/16
W
F 2:58
C. Stanback
Greenwich
Ridgefield @ Greenwich
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
MD 11-0
N. Richardson
New Britain
Greater Hartford Open
---
152 lbs
01/12
L
TF 19-3
H. Adams
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Greater Hartford Open
---
152 lbs
01/12
W
M FOR
T. Vanase
---
Greater Hartford Open
---
152 lbs
01/12
W
TF 19-2
M. Buslewicz
Newington
Greater Hartford Open
---
152 lbs
01/06
W
F :32
A. Pocwierz
Amity Regional
Ridgefield @ Amity Regional
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 5:21
N. Patterson
New Haven
New Haven v Ridgefield @ Amity
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
TF 15-0
D. Fortuna
Morgan
Morgan v Ridgefield @ Amity
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
K. Talento
Maloney HS
Maloney HS v Ridgefield @ Amity
Dual
152 lbs
01/03
W
F 3:27
J. Starrett
Trumbull
Ridgefield @ Trumbull
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:10
E. Schrader
Darien
Darien @ Ridgefield
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 5:47
L. Alcantara
Stamford
Stamford @ Ridgefield
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 5:35
L. Alcantara
Stamford
Stamford vs Ridgefield
Dual
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 1:46
T. Roberts
East Hartford
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:55
N. Jean
Norwich Free Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/16
L
TF 16-0 5:05
a. Zarlenga
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023