Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nalu Sylva
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black hills Wr Ac
Black hills wrestling academy
Cobbler kid wrestling
Sturgis
Sturgis Youth WC
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 6-1
B. Rikala
Sturgis
2024 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Places
43
03/09
W
MD 13-0
B. Meinen
Douglas Wrestling Club
2024 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Round 4
43
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Gonsioroski
Spearfish
2024 SDWCA Region 1 Tournament
Round 2
43
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:42
B. Rikala
Sturgis
2024 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
43
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:06
H. Donahey
Newell
2024 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
43
03/02
W
F 12-0 3:10
O. Larson
Spearfish
2024 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
43
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Radway
Westside Raiders Youth Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
40-40
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Kjerstad
Wall Youth Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
40-40
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Jones
Badlands Little Brawlers
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1
40-40
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
V. Powell
Sturgis Wrestling Club
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 10
40B
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Brazzi
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 7
40B
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:16
D. Palmer
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 3
40B
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:15
B. Robison
Hill City Youth Wrestling
2024 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 1
40B
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
B. Sombke
Dakota Boyz WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
2nd Place
40 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-5
E. Polson
Thermopolis WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
3rd Place
40 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Merkley
Uintah Wrestling
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
N. Rodriguez
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Muller
Sheridan WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
12/09
L
TF 15-0
B. Sombke
Dakota Boyz Wrestling Club
2023 Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Gassen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2023 Tiger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
40
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Victor
Mount Vernon-Plankinton-Corsic
2023 Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
40
09/23
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:29
C. Almaraz
Shootbox WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Moreno
Oceanside WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
40 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Johnson
Bearcats
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 3
37-40
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Bunkowske
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 2
37-40
06/24
L
F 5-0 0:45
B. Buchholz
Philip
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 1-8, 4, 3, 2
37-40
03/04
W
F 8-4 2:07
B. Brazzi
RC Cobbler Kids
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 4
37
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:55
B. Buchholz
Phillip
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 3
37
03/04
L
MD 13-0
F. Ireland
Kadoka
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
37
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Rikala
Sturgis
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 10
37
01/28
L
F 5-11 1:55
E. Galbraith
Spearfish
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 7
37
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Himrich
Newcastle Fall Guys
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 5
37
01/28
L
MD 16-8
H. Bunkowske
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 3
37
01/28
W
F 0-2 0:15
R. Walden
Newcastle Fall Guys
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 1
37
01/15
W
F 7-2 0:56
B. Brazzi
Cobbler kid wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
33-36
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Rikala
Sturgis youth wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
33-36
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020