Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Yates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
AVON
Avon
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:02
V. Liam
FIRELANDS
2022 Oregon Clay Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/29
W
F 9-4 3:44
N. Blough
Madison (Madison)
2022 Oregon Clay Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/29
L
MD 15-2
Z. Kraus
CLAY
2022 Oregon Clay Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
E. Will
MARYSVILLE
2022 Oregon Clay Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Denker
Bedford HS
2022 Oregon Clay Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:12
Z. Kraus
CLAY
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 7 (Consi)
157
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Vazquez
CENTRAL CROSSING
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 0-1 2:36
I. DiVincenzo
BEREA-MIDPARK
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
157
01/14
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:44
J. Metzger
ASHLAND
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
C. Freyman
FINDLAY
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Yuhas
WESTLAKE
WESTLAKE @ AVON
Round 1
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:35
J. Dezzutti
North Royalton
Spartan Holiday Invitational Tournament
Final Round
152
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Swanson
Boardman
Spartan Holiday Invitational Tournament
Round 5
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:33
C. Marcum
Austintown Fitch
Spartan Holiday Invitational Tournament
Round 4
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Muldrew
Steubenville
Spartan Holiday Invitational Tournament
Round 3
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:59
G. Scott
Edison
Spartan Holiday Invitational Tournament
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Bratovich
---
2020 Division 1 Perrysburg District
3rd Wrestleback
145
03/07
W
DEC 3-2
K. Sandborn
---
2020 Division 1 Perrysburg District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Smith
Findlay
2020 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Quarters
145
03/06
W
DEC 4-2
T. Fair
No. Ridgeville
2020 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
TF 16-0 4:18
N. Urry
OLMSTED FALLS
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Saturday-Consi Rd 3
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:00
C. Johnson
BOWLING GREEN
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 3-Consi 2
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:32
L. Johnston
WOODRIDGE
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
145
01/17
L
F 6-2 0:46
V. Voinovich
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 1-Champ 1
145
01/12
W
F 0-2 1:14
B. Higgins
Streetsboro
Nordonia JV Battle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145 C
01/11
W
MD 10-1
J. Assad
St. Edward
Nordonia JV Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145 C
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Klaehn
North Royalton
Nordonia JV Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145 C
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Croyle
Chardon
Nordonia JV Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
145 C
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Gillihan
COLUMBIA
Vermillon Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/20
L
F 5-1 1:38
B. Conley
Columbian
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
152
12/20
L
F 12-2 5:12
C. Berro
---
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
152
12/20
L
F 3-3 5:33
O. Tong
Tinora
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
145
12/20
L
F 4-1 1:26
G. Soviak
Edison
2019 Fricker`s Duals
Round 5 (24 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
A. Assad
Westlake
Avon JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132 B
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:21
K. Keffer
Avon
Avon JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 B
01/26
W
DEC 10-4
C. DeBernardi
Mentor
Avon JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 B
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Talton
Trinity
Avon JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 B
01/26
L
MD 10-0
I. Perry
Medina
Avon JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 B
01/12
L
F 10-0 1:30
R. MacDonald
Woodridge
Nordonia JV Battle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 A
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Perry
Medina
Nordonia JV Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024