Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Morris
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2016-2017
Team Name
Craig Middle School
MCYW
Moffat County
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 7-0 1:38
H. Harvey
Meeker Middle School
Hayden Middle School 2022
Championship Round
85
03/05
W
F 10-11 3:58
A. Alcantar
Craig Middle School
Hayden Middle School 2022
Round 4
85
03/05
W
F 7-3 1:29
K. Williams
East Grand Middle School
Hayden Middle School 2022
Round 2
85
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gieselman
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
49-52
04/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jensen
Team Grand Valley
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 1
49-52
04/15
L
F 4-0 2:26
K. Fritts
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46-49
04/15
W
MD 11-0
E. Rundberg
Meeker Community Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-49
04/15
W
DEC 13-11 SV
N. Pittman
Rifle
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-49
04/01
W
F 0-0
C. Jensen
Team Grand Valley
Little Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45-49
04/01
W
DEC 7-3
C. Duzik
Moffat County
Little Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45-49
04/01
L
DEC 9-3
B. Elam
Rangely
Little Panther Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45-49
03/25
L
F 6-4 1:53
D. Hines
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50-53 - Red
03/25
W
MD 16-2
D. Long
Grand Valley
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50-53 - Red
03/25
W
F 4-0 0:33
L. Petrocco
Meeker Community Wrestling Clu
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50-53 - Red
03/25
L
MD 14-1
J. Rugaard
Grand Valley
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50-53 - Red
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024