Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christianna Gieselman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rifle
Rifle
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 4-4 1:51
S. Brazeal
Moffat County
Moffat County Tri
Round 1
100
01/25
W
F 5-8 3:45
E. Garcia
Basalt
Basalt @ Rifle
Round 1
100
01/06
W
F 10-5 3:11
K. Bowers
Woodland Park
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:28
M. Martinez-Quezada
Central - Grand Junction
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Garcia
Basalt
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:02
S. Brazeal
Moffat County
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
H. Vail
West Grand
2024 Border Battle Women`s Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:51
S. Brazeal
Moffat County
2024 Border Battle Women`s Team
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 6-0
E. Cuc
Riverview Middle School
Basalt Longhorn Invitational 2023
Round 6 Finals
100lb
03/18
W
DEC 5-4
L. Iavetti
Steamboat Springs Middle School
Basalt Longhorn Invitational 2023
Round 5 Semifinals
100lb
03/18
L
F 1-0 1:21
C. Pena
Gypsum Creek Middle School
Basalt Longhorn Invitational 2023
Round 4 Quarterfinals
100lb
03/18
W
F 8-2 2:32
W. Applegate
Basalt Middle School
Basalt Longhorn Invitational 2023
Round 3
100lb
03/18
L
F 6-5 2:26
B. Fleming
Steamboat Springs Middle School
Basalt Longhorn Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
100lb
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024