Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Siver
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Great Neck
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Puckett
VB Fighthouse
2024 VACW Grade School States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/09
L
Replay
MD 8-0
Z. Bednarczyk
Hanover Hawkeye Wrestling
2024 VACW Grade School States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Adilli
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
MD 11-3
C. Thompkins
Flex wrestling club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
S. Thomas
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:31
M. Elliott
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
2024 Battle In The Burg
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Taylor
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Jacob
Great Bridge Wrestling
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Fawber
Midlothian Miners Wrestling Cl
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
12/16
L
F 2-1 2:57
A. Trant
Poquoson Athletic Association
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62-65
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
G. Jacob
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
62-65
11/05
L
Replay
MD 10-1
M. Miller
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
62-66
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
E. Barrett
Grizzly Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
62-66
10/28
W
F 3-0 2:46
B. Head
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-62
10/28
W
DEF 2-0 0:51
J. Davis
Great Neck Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-62
10/28
L
DEC 8-3
J. wells
Grizzly wrestling club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-62
10/28
W
F 2-0 2:25
B. Head
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-62
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Bush
NC Wrestling Factory
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
E. Womble
Capital City Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Harris
Plaza Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-58
06/03
W
F 5-0 0:24
L. Jr.
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-58
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Williams
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-58
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Slokovitz
Williamsburg Wrestling club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-65
03/26
W
F 7-2 1:26
M. Major-Gorham
Virginia Beach
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 3 (5 Man)
64-65
03/26
W
DEC 2-1
E. Schulte
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 2 (5 Man)
64-65
03/26
L
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Martillo
Great Neck Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 1 (5 Man)
64-65
03/18
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Baca
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
55-59
03/18
W
F 0-4 1:18
I. Ward
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
55-59
03/18
W
F 10-1 5:18
J. Martin
Beastworks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-59
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Williford
Hanover Hawkeye
Tyrant Daystar Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. White
Diamond Fish
Tyrant Daystar Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
10/22
W
DEC 7-5
J. Jr
---
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
10/22
W
F 5-0 0:52
C. Cesil
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
10/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Olliver
Plaza Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023