Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Boothe
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Hulsey
Virginia Beach
2024 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Martland
NC Wrestling Factory
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60/65
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:32
M. Shackelford
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58-63
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
C. Threlkeld
Poquoson Athletic Association
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58-63
01/28
W
MD 8-0
R. Gilbert
Midlothian Miners
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-63
01/28
W
F 14-3 2:54
A. Collett
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58-63
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:38
G. Williamson
Chesapeake
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-63
01/28
L
F 8-0 0:44
D. Winfield-Short
Flex Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
58-63
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
J. Phillips
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 Battle In The Burg
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Siver
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/14
W
F 7-2 1:34
C. Threlkeld
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/14
W
F 1-5 2:29
C. Hollingsworth
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:23
R. Harris
Mathews
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:46
C. Threlkeld
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
01/14
L
NC 0-0
R. Harris
Mathews
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
64
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Landis
Virginia Beach
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-63
12/16
L
DEC 10-9
O. Cerone
Virginia Beach
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-63
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:23
J. Wilson
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-63
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:24
J. Miller
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-60
12/10
W
MD 10-2
C. Mann
Hickory Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55-60
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:32
M. Currier
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55-60
12/10
W
MD 9-0
W. Bly
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55-60
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Wissing
Grizzly Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
55-60
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023