Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Aaron
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Pennsbury
Pennsbury Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mator
Central Bucks East
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/24
L
DEF 0-0
E. Sement
Council Rock North
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
DEC 9-2
R. Holt
William Tennent
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
D. Lopez
Harry S. Truman
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Mutarelli
Council Rock South
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
A. Tvarok
Neshaminy
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
12/29
L
F 3-0 2:27
M. Hoban
The Haverford School
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/29
W
DEC 8-7
A. Paulin
Northeast High
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
M. Borisov
Cheltenham
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
A. Whitaker
West Chester Henderson
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
TF 16-0 4:22
A. Pratt
Tower Hill
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:26
D. M`Balla
Wilson Area Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 4
133
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:30
C. Ford
Avon Grove Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 3
133
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
E. Hernandez
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 2
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Astorino
MiddTown North Wrestling Club
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Portman
Middletown North
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 6-0
L. Pfistner
Quakertown
2023 AAA District Section East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
MD 12-4
M. Kelly
Harry S. Truman
2023 AAA District Section East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
P. Kelly
Central Bucks West
2023 AAA District Section East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
MD 10-0
C. Killough
Central Bucks South
2023 AAA District Section East
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
DEC 7-0
N. Reyes
Montgomery
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
3rd Place
110 lbs
03/26
W
MD 9-1
Q. Carr
Owen J. Roberts
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Consi-Semis
110 lbs
03/26
L
DEC 4-1
R. Allgeier
Hatboro-Horsham Wrestling Club
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:45
C. Gabbett
---
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 4-1
J. Kaplan
La Salle
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Zimmerman
Council Rock South
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Lector
Pennridge
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:31
J. Harbison
La Salle
2022 Pensbury Falcon JV Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
MD 9-1
A. Diaz
CRWA
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
X. Diaz
---
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
C. Lamberton
---
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Luchansky
Pennsbury
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024