Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eren Sement
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Council Rock North
PA
Pennsylvania
Steller Trained Gold
Team Thunder
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 16-1 3:55
M. Warkentine
Conestoga
2024 South East AAA Regional
Semis (16 Man)
127
03/02
W
TF 21-5 2:39
D. Pedrick
Sun Valley
2024 South East AAA Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
MD 14-5
P. Woloshyn
Council Rock South
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
1st Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
TF 21-6 3:40
I. Williams
Quakertown
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Semis (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
DEF 0-0
O. Aaron
Pennsbury
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
F 15-5 1:38
K. Amaral
Lower Moreland
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
A. Mutarelli
Council Rock South
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:34
D. Lopez
Harry S. Truman
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-3 UTB
G. Andrick
Point Pleasant
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
132
12/17
L
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Lopes
Blair Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
132
12/16
W
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Aranda
Lake Highland Prep
Beast of the East 2023
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
132
12/16
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:06
E. Smoot
Eastern View
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
132
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:03
O. Millwood
St. Georges
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
132
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
K. Hockaday
Team Carnage
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Finals (2 Team)
126
09/16
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Acklin
Kansas Marshals
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
09/16
W
DEC 2-0
J. Stewart
Minion Legends
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
09/16
L
MD 10-1
J. Forrest
Dynasty
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
09/16
W
MD 12-0
S. Degennaro
POWA
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Crapps
Roundtree
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
09/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Townson
Poway
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 22-18
B. Bast
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
M. Anderson
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 4-4
J. McComas-Rogers
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 1:59 4-3
J. Hockaday
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 10-1
S. Degennaro
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:47
R. Clement
New Mexico
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 1-0
B. Boyer
Kennett
2023 South East AAA Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
03/04
W
MD 18-5
P. Kelly
Central Bucks West
2023 South East AAA Regional
Semis & 2d WB (16 Man)
127
03/04
W
TF 18-3 4:07
A. Bhatt
Council Rock South
2023 South East AAA Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
127
03/04
W
F 10-1 1:01
M. Borisov
Cheltenham
2023 South East AAA Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
MD 19-7
P. Kelly
Central Bucks West
2023 AAA District Section East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
TF 22-7 5:20
A. Bhatt
Council Rock South
2023 AAA District Section East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
F 2-3 0:45
J. Kaplan
Abngton
2023 AAA District Section East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Petersen
---
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Lebin
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Parkins
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Sly
NC
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Lavine
LA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 1-5
E. Kirk
OK
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 256
126 lbs
09/03
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kwaak
KD Trained
New England Fall Duals
Finals
130 lbs
09/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. McCarthy
Team Alien Spaceship
New England Fall Duals
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
09/03
W
TF 22-7 3:57
J. Carlson
MetroWest United
New England Fall Duals
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
09/03
W
F 4-0 1:07
P. Gardella
Team Tugman
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
09/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Dib
Iron Faith Wrestling
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023