Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Maldonado
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Keller Timber Creek
Trinity Springs Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
J. Rios
Northwest Eaton
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 4 (Semis)
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Bullard
Northwest Nelson
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 2 (Quarters)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 12-3 1:53
T. Forsman
Houston Clear Lake
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 12-5 2:48
J. Vaught
Katy
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:10
G. Morales
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:05
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:46
R. Bautista
El Paso Eastwood
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
144
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Schnieders
San Antonio Reagan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/05
W
MD 11-2
I. Middleton
San Antonio Churchill
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
A. Martinez
Jersey Village
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:43
C. Salgado
Cypress Lakes
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/01
L
F 0-0 0:21
J. Jackson-Bey
Allen
Tri vs SLC and Timber Creek
Round 1
150
12/30
W
F 4-0 3:14
N. Abell
Colleyville Heritage
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Placement
144
12/30
L
F 7-4 4:40
J. Lee
Princeton
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Semis and Consos (24&16)
144
12/30
W
F 10-1 5:21
E. Cantwell
Rockwall
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Quarters (24&16)
144
12/29
L
F 6-2 1:11
J. Trevino
Dallas Skyline
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 5 (24&16)
144
12/29
W
MD 9-1
N. Abell
Colleyville Heritage
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 4 (24 Man)
144
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
E. Elizalde
Dallas Hillcrest
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 2
144
12/29
L
TF 18-2 1:30
A. Schutte
Frisco Lebanon Trail
3rd Annual NYE Scuffle
Round 1
144
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
W. Young
Leander
HP Holiday Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hatch
Northwest Eaton
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 12-1 4:18
D. Nunez
Fort Worth Benbrook
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/04
L
F 1-0
A. Setzer
Southlake Carroll
Tri vs SLC and Timber Creek
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 2-3 1:15
A. Lopez
Fort Worth Paschal
Boys District 2-6A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/02
L
F 9-5 3:28
A. Gavillanes
Wolfforth Frenship
Boys District 2-6A Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 3-0 0:22
S. Martin
Hillwood Middle School
Texas Middle School State
round 6
Boys 150
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Nelson
Williams Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 150
01/28
L
MD 9-0
A. Ugalde
Southard Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 150
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:43
C. Ostertag
Ford Middle School
Texas Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Leon
Roberson Middle
Texas Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024