Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Nunez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 12-8
D. Varela
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 6
138
02/03
L
F 12-4 3:21
J. Medina
North Richland Hills Richland
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 5
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:02
E. Cerda
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 4
138
02/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Gates
Argyle
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
NC 0-0
J. Medina
North Richland Hills Richland
UIL Boys District 5-5A
True 4th
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
H. Hughes
Anna
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
5th and 7th
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 8-1 1:46
J. Jaden
Canyon Randall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:46
A. Chavez
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:27
A. Turner
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
01/18
L
MD 21-9
D. Tesch
Frisco Liberty
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Frisco Liberty
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Oelkers
Lewisville Hebron
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Lewisville Hebron
Round 1
144
12/20
L
F 10-0 5:03
W. Khairi
North Richland Hills Birdville
Fort Worth Benbrook vs. North Richland Hills Birdville
Round 1
150
12/20
W
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Orozco
Grapevine
Birdville Tri
Round 1
150
12/19
L
F 11-5 4:20
J. Johnson
White Settlement Brewer
Fort Worth Benbrook @ White Settlement Brewer
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 12-1 4:18
A. Maldonado
Keller Timber Creek
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:24
B. Smith
Dumas
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
D. Quiones
Lubbock Cooper
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/16
L
TF 15-0 4:50
J. Hatch
Northwest Eaton
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/16
L
F 2-4 0:46
J. B
Saginaw
Boys Eagle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
K. Scharlow
Aledo
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Aledo
Round 1
150
11/30
L
F 2-1 1:27
A. Carrasco
Argyle
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Argyle
Round 1
150
11/30
L
DEC 14-12
K. Payne
Argyle
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Argyle
Round 1
150
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022