Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Varela
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Trimble Tech
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 12-8
D. Nunez
Fort Worth Benbrook
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 6
138
02/03
L
TF 20-5 4:02
L. Pauken
Grapevine
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 5
138
02/03
W
F 13-11 4:46
L. Bryant
Northwest
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 4
138
02/03
L
F 12-0 5:15
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 10-12 4:44
G. Ortiz
Carrollton Smith
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 5
138
01/19
L
DEC 10-3
J. Ramsey
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 8-5 3:24
H. Harvey
Wakeland
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
144
01/06
L
DEC 13-11
C. Delatorre
Lubbock Cooper Liberty
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 6
144
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Deas
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5
144
01/06
L
F 8-4 5:22
P. Lopez
Dallas Jesuit
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 4
144
01/06
L
F 0-2 1:32
G. Kohler
Wakeland
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
144
12/09
L
F 9-1 4:30
J. Cortez
Fort Worth Benbrook
FWISD Boys Championship
Placement (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Taflan
Fort Worth Country Day
FWISD Boys Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:39
F. Casarrubias
Dallas Adamson
FWISD Boys Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. McFadden
Fort Worth Benbrook
FWISD Boys Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/11
L
F 9-4 3:43
N. Westerheide
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
144
11/11
L
F 3-5 1:54
A. Altom
Arlington Houston
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 1
144
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023