May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe kohler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Frisco Wakeland
Frisco Wakeland High School Wrestling
Wakeland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-1
A. Ramirez
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
143-143 B
03/16
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:54
J. Bell
Inland Elite Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
143-143 B
03/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
G. Kessel
White Bear Lake Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:16
W. Khairi
North Richland Hills Birdville
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Finals
144
02/10
L
MD 11-3
N. Celli
Midlothian
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 6- Consy Semis
144
02/10
W
F 9-5 3:45
T. Simon
Dallas South Oak Cliff
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 4-Semis and 3WB
144
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
J. Gonzales
North Richland Hills Richland
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 3: 2WB
144
02/09
L
F 9-0 2:31
C. McLaughlin
Whitehouse
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 2: Quarters and 1WB
144
02/09
W
DEC 12-7
R. Pauken
Grapevine
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 1: Championship
144
01/31
W
DEC 9-5
G. Kimberley
Frisco Panther Creek
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 6
144
01/31
W
F 6-5 1:21
C. Sacco
Frisco Heritage
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 5
144
01/31
L
F 7-1 1:33
A. Schutte
Frisco Lebanon Trail
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 4
144
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:29
D. Tesch
Frisco Liberty
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 2
144
01/26
L
TF 18-3 3:57
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
Argyle Tri
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 12-3 1:54
H. Mazon
Argyle
Argyle Tri
Round 1
144
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Schwab
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Lone Star
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 11-1 2:47
E. Cruz
Dallas Adams
Patriot Invitational 2024
Finals
144
01/13
W
TF 17-1 2:31
R. Carrisales
Arlington
Patriot Invitational 2024
Round 3
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Murphy
Dallas Carter
Patriot Invitational 2024
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 8-0 4:24
G. Cisneros
Cooper
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
144
01/06
W
F 7-5 4:00
P. Lopez
Dallas Jesuit
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 6
144
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:39
C. Delatorre
Lubbock Cooper Liberty
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5
144
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:32
D. Varela
Trimble Tech
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
144
01/06
W
F 6-4 1:57
P. Deas
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
round 2
144
12/20
W
F 10-5 3:49
C. McColgan
Frisco Lone Star
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Placement
144
12/20
W
F 6-5 3:08
C. Webster
Frisco Heritage
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
144
12/20
W
F 4-5 1:45
J. Cantu
Frisco Memorial
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 5 (12 Team)
150
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Schutte
Frisco Lebanon Trail
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
144
12/20
W
F 7-5 3:51
Z. Ali
Frisco Emerson
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 1 (12 Team)
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
Z. Ladiwalla
Frisco Centennial
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
144
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
R. Pauken
Grapevine
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/01
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hannah
Princeton
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
D. Jacquez-Lindsay
Whitehouse
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
O. Gutierrez
Haltom City Haltom
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
11/11
L
MD 11-3
G. Morales
Dripping Springs
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
1st and 3rd
144
11/11
W
MD 9-0
H. Wares
Weatherford
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 10-4 5:35
S. Broz
Lewisville Marcus
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/11
W
DEC 8-5
J. Rios
Northwest Eaton
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/10
W
MD 19-6
N. Westerheide
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Boyd/Wakeland Tri
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 0-0 5:31
N. Schutter
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Lone Star @ Frisco Wakeland
Round 1
132
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jackson
Mesquite
Panther Classic- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
S. Iturrino
Carrollton Creekview
Panther Classic- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
T. Woolley
Richardson Pearce
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 8-2 2:47
C. Sikking
Richardson
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 6-4 2:46
A. Lizardi
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 4 Quarter finals
132
12/17
W
F 10-3 3:56
S. Weaver
Carrollton Creekview
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 3 (32 man)
132
12/17
L
F 4-2 5:21
I. Carrion
Dallas South Oak Cliff
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
ROUND 2 CHAMP WB 32 16CHAMP 1
132
12/16
W
F 10-2 1:54
J. Barnes
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/19
L
F 2-2 3:31
N. Morse
Dallas Highland Park
Talon Tournament Varsity Boys
Cons Finals 3rd&4th
132
11/19
W
F 8-3 1:47
B. Golden
Grand Prairie
Talon Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 7 Conc semi
132
11/19
W
F 2-2 4:08
G. Vazquez
Arlington Lamar
Talon Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
11/19
W
F 12-0 4:01
G. Rojas
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Talon Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 5 Conc 4
132
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
B. Golden
Grand Prairie
Talon Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
132
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Artman
Argyle
Timber Creek Fall Classic
Placement Matches (12 Man)
132
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:42
S. Broz
Lewisville Marcus
Timber Creek Fall Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
11/12
W
F 5-0 0:41
G. Rojas
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Timber Creek Fall Classic
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
132
11/12
L
DEC 12-5
A. Torres
Arlington Martin
Timber Creek Fall Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020