Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Leonard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2006-2007
Team Name
California
California Blue
Renegades
WESTVIEW
Westveiw
Westview
Westview HS
Willingboro
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
W
TF 18-8 4:37
E. Cabello
Nebraska 2
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
06/23
L
F 4-1 1:38
R. Jr.
---
Junior National Duals - Greco
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
06/23
L
TF 15-4 2:04
J. Shearer
North Dakota 1
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/23
W
DEC 8-8
H. Kinjorski
Michigan 2
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
06/23
L
F 12-0 2:58
D. Goddard
---
Junior National Duals - Greco
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
06/23
L
TF 12-2 4:10
K. Klapprodt
---
Junior National Duals - Greco
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
06/23
L
F 5-0 0:55
J. Moore
North Dakota 2
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Finals (2 Team)
160
03/15
W
DEC 7-6
D. Warden
Union Mine
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
DEC 9-5
J. Skyrud
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Hernandez
Madera High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/14
L
DEC 5-1
J. Quintana
wolfpack
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
MD 17-5
S. Meza
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
F 8-0 3:03
z. williams
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/28
L
NC 0-0
J. Moy
San Marcos
SD Section Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
02/28
L
DEC 4-0
T. Charles
---
SD Section Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/28
W
F 0-0 4:57
G. Carrillo
Brawley
SD Section Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
C. Gritz
---
SD Section Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. Leuangpaseuth
Mira Mesa
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
02/27
W
DEC 5-0
B. Gaspar
Fallbrook
SD Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/27
L
DEC 3-1
L. Needham
---
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
02/27
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Flores
Monte Vista
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
02/21
W
NC 0-0
J. Leal
---
SD Section Div II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:24
T. Charles
---
SD Section Div II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/21
W
MD 15-4
N. Tabarez
---
SD Section Div II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Gutierrez-Mendoza
Hilltop
SD Section Div II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/21
L
DEC 3-2
M. Mejia
Mt. Carmel
SD Section Div II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/21
W
MD 10-1
N. Dy
Scripps Ranch
SD Section Div II
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/31
W
TF 21-5 5:56
D. Jung
Westview High School
Julie Leonard Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:43
E. Hidalgo
Granite Hills (El Cajon) High School
Julie Leonard Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
01/31
W
F 10-1 1:57
C. Froelich
Orange Glen
Julie Leonard Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147
01/10
W
DEF 0-0
C. Franchina
RANCHO BERNARDO
2015 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 5-3
R. Guevara
DEL NORTE
2015 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 9-5
R. Davis
---
2015 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:59
M. Chen
LA JOLLA
2015 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:42
N. Ramos
UNIVERSITY CITY
2015 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
NC 0-0
r. maynard
---
SD Section Division II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
J. Veytia
San Marcos
SD Section Division II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
T. Booker
Hoover
SD Section Division II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
MD 14-3
C. CALLEJAS
Hilltop
SD Section Division II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/22
L
DEC 9-8
T. Gillem
Helix Charter
SD Section Division II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
MD 13-5
J. Harris
---
SD Section Division II
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/21
L
F 3-3 2:38
C. Hickson
Cinnaminson
NJSIAA District 26
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 0-0 5:28
B. Warner
Pemberton Township
Willingboro @ Pemberton Township
Round 1
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Rose
Keyport
Keyport @ Willingboro
Round 1
138
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
T. Vallejo
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
02/01
W
MD 10-0
D. Watkins
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
S. Garrett
Palo Verde
Holtville Rotary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/31
L
DEC 5-4
V. Gonzalez
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:54
T. Fischer
Pennsauken
Willingboro @ Pennsauken
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Baer
Burlington City
Willingboro @ Burlington City
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:20
J. Grala
New Egypt
Willingboro @ New Egypt
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Baer
Burlington City
Willingboro @ Burlington City
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:56
W. Miesel
Princeton
Willingboro @ Princeton
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:57
C. Hickson
Cinnaminson
Cinnaminson @ Willingboro
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:02
G. Graves
Riverside
Willingboro @ Riverside
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:58
T. Fully
Ewing
Willingboro @ Ewing
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:55
P. Vargas
John P. Stevens
John P. Stevens @ Willingboro
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 7-6
J. WALTERS
Mar Vista High School
26th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Placement (32 Man)
139
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Sotelo
Clairemont High School
26th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Semis & WB (32 Man)
139
12/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Lechuga
Great Oak High School
26th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
139
12/07
W
F 5-3 1:25
R. Bbarkzai
Kearny High School
26th MARAUDER INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
139
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 4-0
J. Hackett
CYC
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
03/17
L
DEC 5-0
C. Belshay
Team Smackdown
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
03/17
W
F 11-0 1:37
A. Contreras
Redbird Wrestling
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
03/17
L
DEC 7-1
J. Quintana
Wolf pack
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
03/17
W
F 4-0 0:25
J. Jimenez
COUGAR WRESTLING CLUB
CAUSA KIDS Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:16
C. Richardson
Pemberton Township
Pemberton Township @ Willingboro
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:34
T. Haefner
New Egypt
Willingboro @ New Egypt
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
J. McBride
---
Kingsway Regional @ Willingboro
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEC 9-2
D. Giles
Burlington Township
Willingboro @ Burlington Township
Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 15-9
J. Bullock
Palmyra
Burlington Twp Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
TF 6-0
B. Lyon
Michigan
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
84
06/24
L
TF 6-0
J. Martinez
Washington
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
84
06/24
L
DEC 5-3
C. Weiller
Pennsylvania Black
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
84
06/24
L
DEC 7-4
B. Hagany
New Jersey
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 1
84
06/24
L
TF 6-0
N. Clobes
Minnesota 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
84
06/24
W
F 7-0 0:31
R. Bauer
Nebraska
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
84
06/24
L
DEC 4-1
J. Schramm
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 4
84
06/24
L
DEC 4-2
J. Bergeron
Minnesota 2
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
84
06/24
W
F 7-0 0:24
J. Cervero
Connecticut
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
84
06/24
L
DEC 2-0
J. Schramm
Illinois
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
1st Place Match (16 Team)
84
06/24
W
FOR 0-0
c. dalberth
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
84
06/24
L
DEC 1-1
N. Clobes
Minnesota 1
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
84
06/24
W
TF 6-0
G. Weihe
Iowa
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 2
84
06/24
L
DEC 13-7
E. Ellison
Wisconsin
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
84
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024