Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Maynard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 10-9
J. Veytia
San Marcos
SD Section Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/28
L
DEC 13-10
V. Adair
Ramona
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/28
W
TF 25-10
T. Gillem
Helix Charter
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:06
M. Fernandez
Rancho Buena Vista
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
02/22
W
NC 0-0
A. Leonard
Westview
SD Section Division II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/22
L
MD 21-11
T. Gillem
Helix Charter
SD Section Division II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. TORRE
---
SD Section Division II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:24
R. Cortez
Orange Glen
SD Section Division II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/22
L
DEC 12-5
J. Veytia
San Marcos
SD Section Division II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Lin
La Costa Canyon
SD Section Division II
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
N. Smith
Mira Mesa
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
02/01
L
F 2-0 2:25
K. Rank
Clairemont
Holtville Rotary Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/01
W
MD 15-2
J. Walters
Mar Vista
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
T. Booker
Hoover
Holtville Rotary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/01
L
MD 17-9
H. Stock
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
V. Nunez
Kofa
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/31
W
F 3-0 0:55
R. Villalobos
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/12
L
NC 0-0
R. Hatcher
Vista
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:42
K. King
---
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/11
L
MD 13-1
G. Hurst
---
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
TF 17-1
O. Guzman
El Cajon Valley
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:51
G. Jester
Bonita
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
TF 16-0
J. Salazar
---
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/24
L
F 0-0
J. RYAN
SJ XTREME
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 3 (4 Team)
131
05/24
L
MD 14-1
J. Delacruz
---
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 2 (4 Team)
131
05/24
L
F 0-0
R. ARVE
#8 MOB SQUAD RED
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 2 (4 Team)
137
05/24
L
MD 10-0
K. Dial
---
AMERICA`S CUP DUALS (HS ELITE)
Round 1 (4 Team)
131
02/22
L
F 0-0 4:09
T. Wernli
---
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/22
W
TF 18-3
K. Ballard
Clairemont
San Diego Section Masters 2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/22
L
F 0-0 4:21
T. Gonzalez
Orange Glen
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:54
M. Watson
El Cajon Valley
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:49
E. Guiterrez
Oceanside
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:59
G. Perroud
Helix Charter
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:15
M. Lopez
---
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/16
W
F 8-0 2:14
M. Watson
El Cajon Valley
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Quinones
Southwest (west)
SouthBay Invitational 2013
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/02
L
MD 11-2
T. Gonzalez
Orange Glen
SouthBay Invitational 2013
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:24
K. Ballard
Clairemont
SouthBay Invitational 2013
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:01
D. DaSilva
Oceanside
SouthBay Invitational 2013
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/02
W
TF 17-2
M. Giron
Castle Park
SouthBay Invitational 2013
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
F 0-0
A. Villanueva
---
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
04/28
W
F 0-0
T. Ryback
Valley Center
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
04/28
L
TF 18-3
H. Stock
Rancho Bernardo
2012 San Diego America`s Cup Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
TF 15-0
V. Parra
Northview
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Quarters
106
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:46
t. barajas
---
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/12
L
F 0-0 1:32
C. Martin
---
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 13-14
O. Ratliff
Brawley
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021