Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Davis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bremen
Soda Springs
Soda Springs High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-4
T. Fowler
Grace
IHSAA 2A District V
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/18
L
F 9-1 4:39
A. Mosqueda
---
IHSAA 2A District V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/18
L
F 3-2 3:34
P. Ochsenbein
Bear Lake
IHSAA 2A District V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
F 2-0 3:03
T. Fowler
Grace
IHSAA 2A District V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 14-1 4:23
J. Marsden
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
1st Place Matches
160 CONS
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:33
B. Sawyer
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160 CONS
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Grover
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160 CONS
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:34
T. Manakides
Pell City
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Quarters
147
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:42
R. Scruggs
American Christian Academy
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Cook
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160C
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Perkins
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160C
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
W. Pelto
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160C
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:53
C. Housley
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
160
01/08
W
DEC 11-4
M. Nelson
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
160
01/08
L
F 12-5 2:42
C. Eardley
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
160
01/08
W
F 2-1 0:46
D. Brooks
Soda Springs
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:41
S. Gnahore
Central Gwinnett
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 3 (4 Man)
145F
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Johnson
St Francis School
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 2 (4 Man)
145F
12/18
L
F 2-2 2:12
C. Claborn
Canyon Ridge High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 5
160
12/18
W
F 4-2 1:12
C. Lynch
St Pius X School
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 1 (4 Man)
145F
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:52
E. Brown
Owyhee High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 4: Quarters
160
12/17
L
F 3-4 2:47
B. Hatch
Twin Falls High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024