Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Pelto
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bear Lake
Bear Lake High School
Idaho
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Baker
Challis
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
2A 182
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Wright
Malad
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 182
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
C. Langdon
Nampa Christian
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
2A 182
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
M. Bowen
Grangeville
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 182
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Breckencamp
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
182
01/26
W
F 8-0 1:39
E. Dilworth
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
195
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:51
W. Robbins
Grace
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
195
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
B. Wright
Malad
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
182
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:54
M. Serr
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
1st Place Matches
182
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Baker
Challis High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Grover
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Billman
Soda Springs High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
182B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Doxey
Sky View High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
182B
01/21
W
TF 16-1 2:30
D. Potts
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
182B
01/20
W
F 15-2 2:08
I. Yost
Grace High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
182B
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:42
D. Harris
Ririe
Magic Valley Classic
1st Place
182
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
T. Rhoades
Melba
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
182
01/14
W
F 16-4 1:58
I. Yost
Grace
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Adams
Declo
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
182
01/12
W
DEC 16-10
L. Walker
Cokeville
Cokeville @ Bear Lake
Round 1
195
01/08
W
F 11-2 4:32
D. Corrigan
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
182
01/08
W
F 11-2 4:32
D. Corrigan
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
1st Place Match
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Billman
Soda Springs
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Billman
Soda Springs
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semifinals
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Staley
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Staley
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Thompson
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback
160
03/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:20
C. Kovick
Bruin Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals & Conso
160
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Gundersen
West Side
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 160
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Huntsman
Ririe
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 160
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Jones
Oakley
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 160
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:49
M. Earley
Bear Lake
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 160
02/25
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:31
E. Pearson
Nampa Christian
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 160
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Tucker
Potlatch
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 160
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
C. Gundersen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
3rd Place Matches
160
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
J. Perkins
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/22
W
MD 8-0
B. Wright
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
C. Gundersen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:09
H. Wray
Malad High School
Magic Valley Classic
5th Place
160
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
D. Jones
Oakley High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 7
160
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
C. Durfee
Declo High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Keller
Twin Falls High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 3-2 3:18
D. Jones
Oakley High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
160
01/08
W
DEC 8-7
D. Nelson
Cokeville
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Championship
160
01/08
W
F 13-6 3:56
C. Eardley
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Nelson
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Lyman
Cokeville
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021