Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Solorio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Gulf Coast Elite
Rutherford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
S. Overland
Baker County
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
157
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
M. White
Suwannee
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/15
L
F 4-0 0:38
D. Pierce
Deane Bozeman School
FHSAA 1A D1
Placements
157
02/15
W
F 9-1 2:15
C. Perez
Bay
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
157
02/15
L
F 12-1 2:35
C. Nelson
Rocky Bayou Christian School
FHSAA 1A D1
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
157
01/20
W
F 9-2 4:28
R. Hughes
Marianna
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
157
01/20
L
F 1-0 0:57
K. Rosado
Niceville
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 5
157
01/20
L
DEC 11-10
b. iorg
Pace
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 3
157
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:17
K. Hoover
Freeport
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 2
157
01/19
L
F 7-2 3:08
R. Flowers
Colquitt County
5th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
b. iorg
Pace
2024 Gator Brawl
Placement
157
01/13
L
F 6-0 1:47
N. Jacobs
Wakulla Hs
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 8
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Hoover
Freeport
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 7
157
01/13
W
MD 21-9
T. Jeter
Choctawhatchee
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 6
157
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Trejo
Waccamaw
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 9 & Semi`s
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Joseph
Piedmont Academy
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 5
157
01/13
W
DEC 17-15 SV
L. Jacobs
Mosley
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 4
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Berry
Dothan HS
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 3
157
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:57
J. Schrock
Tate
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 2
157
01/12
W
F 0-2 1:09
B. deMontmollin
Wakulla B
2024 Gator Brawl
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:52
D. Gutierrez
Next Generation Frisco Bombers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
07/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:02
A. Rodriguez
The MF Purge Green
Deep South Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
170
07/29
W
Replay
F 5-6 2:49
O. BRYANT
Tiger Elite
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
D. Kovacs
Team Infrerno
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
07/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:41
E. Martin
Storm Center
Deep South Duals - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
170
07/29
W
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
A. Rodriguez
The MF Purge Green
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020