Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Philip Francisco
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Alaska
Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
I. Iii
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
first place match
106
06/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-0
A. Bastian
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
semis and last consi
106
06/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:19
S. Lish
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Quarters
106
06/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:10
L. Herbert
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
06/22
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:15
I. Iii
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
1st places and 3rd place
106
06/22
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:24
C. Kalaukoa
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
semis and last consi
106
06/22
W
Replay
TF 8-0 3:33
S. Lish
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
Quarters
106
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:49
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:15
C. Martin
Dillingham Wolverine Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-0
J. Young
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/06
W
DEC 0-9
J. Young
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-0
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/06
W
DEC 8-0
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
TF 9-0 4:00
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Young
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Bingaman
North Pole Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:17
J. Guilliam
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:21
N. Marchione
Pioneer Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. Bingaman
North Pole Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Young
Nikiski Freestyle Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/04
W
Replay
F 11-3 5:24
E. Sampang
Avalanche Wrestling Association
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
05/04
L
DEC 2-0
L. Werner
Interior Grappling Academy
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
16U / JR / OPEN
113
04/27
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:22
C. Welte
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
7th Place
48 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
E. Casula
Oklahoma
2023 US Open
Cons 4
48 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:00
J. Cordero
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
41 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:39
C. Cobb
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
41 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:55
G. Burnett
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
41 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:47
N. DeSalvo
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
41 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:06
C. Cobb
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
41 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:39
A. Kikiniou
Poway Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
41 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022