Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Lish
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Idaho
Marsh Valley
Marsh Valley High School
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:54
J. Gonzalez
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
04/20
L
F 6-0 0:44
R. Seguine
Team Real Life
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:40
B. Banta
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
04/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:55
D. Clevenger
The Factory Wrestling Club
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-0
A. Jarman
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
semis and last consi
106
06/23
W
Replay
TF 12-1 2:24
M. Kowalski
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Mid Wrestlebacks
106
06/23
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:19
M. Francisco
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FS
Quarters
106
06/22
L
Replay
DEC 16-16
C. Kalaukoa
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
5th places
106
06/22
L
Replay
TF 10-2 3:40
A. Jarman
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
consi semis
106
06/22
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:30
A. Nelmes
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
semis and last consi
106
06/22
L
Replay
TF 8-0 3:33
M. Francisco
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS - GRECO
Quarters
106
04/22
W
Replay
F 9-6 2:53
C. Scott
Sugar Salem Wrestling
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:27
P. Darjee
Canyon Ridge
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
04/22
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:21
D. Rosales
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:09
J. Silveria
Fighting Squirrels WC
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
04/22
L
Replay
TF 14-4 4:27
C. Segali
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/22
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:52
J. Silveria
Fighting Squirrels WC
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
04/22
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
R. Nuno
East Idaho Elite
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023