Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zavier Clifford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Piney
Big Piney Pinners Wrestling Club
Renegades
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:38
W. Sylvester
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
2A-126
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-3 4:41
T. Carricato
Saratoga
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
B. Sanford
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-126
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
K. Mayberry
Sundance
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-126
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
J. East
Upton
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-126
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Miller
Saratoga
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-126
02/17
L
F 7-1 1:43
R. Proffit
Kemmerer
WHSAA 2A West Regional
1st Place
126
02/17
W
DEC 12-6
H. McMillan
Kemmerer
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 6 Semis
126
02/17
W
F 12-2 2:31
J. Brown
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Loyning
Rocky Mountain
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
126
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:13
T. Carricato
Saratoga
Carbon County Invite
Championship
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
A. MILLER
Wyoming Indian
Carbon County Invite
Round 4.1 SF
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Cuthrell
Moorcroft
Carbon County Invite
Round 2 - QF
126
02/08
L
F 0-0
R. Proffit
Kemmerer
Kemmerer
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 5-5 4:26
T. Kendall
Jackson Hole
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Placement
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Tillotson
Lyman
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Semis
126
02/03
W
F 9-1 1:02
T. Wisenbaker
Evanston
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Quarters
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
I. Reed
Jackson Hole
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Round 1
126
01/27
W
MD 10-0
B. Sanford
Greybull/Riverside
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
1st Place
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
H. McMillan
Kemmerer
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
126
01/27
W
F 2-0
R. Gonzalez
Cheyenne East
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Tillotson
Lyman
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
126
01/26
W
F 4-4 1:49
C. Williams
Moorcroft
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
126
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
T. Freeman
Campbell County
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 6-3 2:06
W. Dickinson
Worland
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
WB w/Semis
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:12
T. Wenzel
Powell
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 4 WB 32-man, Rd 2 WB 16-man
126
01/19
L
TF 23-5 3:10
R. Proffit
Kemmerer
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Bonenberger
Lander Valley
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
126
01/16
W
F 2-1 1:06
S. Pope
Cokeville
Cokeville/Big Piney/Lyman Duels
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Knigge
Shoshoni
Big Piney @ Shoshoni
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Collier
Rifle
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:27
G. Kontour
Wheatland
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:55
M. Belnap
Snake River
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys JV
Round 6
126B
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:42
J. Dominguez
Buhl
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys JV
Round 5
126B
12/09
W
F 9-0 1:36
T. Roland
Homedale
2023 Cooper D Lish Memorial Boys JV
Round 4
126B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. McMillan
Diamondville Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 6
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Sanford
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 5
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:16
H. Eardley
Wyoming Unattached
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 4
120
12/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:47
K. Cahill
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
120
12/17
L
NC 0-0
H. Eardley
Wyoming Unattached
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 7
120
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
C. Sisneros
Camel Kids Wrestling
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 1 16-32
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024