Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Astorga
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dakota
Dakota HS
Macomb Dakota
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 5-0 0:42
I.
Stoney Creek HS
dakota
Round 1
126
03/06
W
F 6-1 1:50
D. Smith
Wylie E Groves HS
dakota
Round 1
126
03/06
W
DEC 5-2
D. Badge
Clinton HS
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
03/06
W
F 6-2 0:47
L. Balko
John Glenn HS - Westland
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Carter
Clarkston HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
O. Youngblood
Romeo HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Gawlowski
Dakota HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-126
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Fielder
Milford HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-126
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Hardesty
Brighton HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-126
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Carter
---
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-126
02/16
W
F 15-1 5:03
N. Miller
---
Team Regional R107 @ Troy HS
Round 1
126
02/04
W
DEF 0-0
C. Palazzolo
Dakota
2023 MAC Red/White Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
DEC 2-1 SV
A. Angelo
Romeo
2023 MAC Red/White Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:46
J. Wesley
Utica
2023 MAC Red/White Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 6-4
N. Gerber
Bedford HS
Clarkston Duals
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
O. Youngblood
Romeo HS
MAC RED #3 @ Dakota
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 12-6
H. Stayton
Goodrich HS
dakota
Round 1
126
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
B. III
Richmond HS
Clarkston Duals
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
B. Shingleton
Linden HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 19-4 3:28
B. Davis
Dundee HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 2-1 SV
O. Youngblood
Romeo HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Miller
Northwest HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
T. Engelter
Grand Blanc
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-119
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Mars
Westland John Glenn
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-119
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:19
B. Jandasek
Temperance Bedford
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-119
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
Z. Radle
Byron Center
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-119
03/04
L
Replay
MD 13-0
D. Heethuis
Detroit Catholic Central
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-119
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
K. Fielder-Pierce
Milford
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-119
02/25
L
Replay
F 11-3 2:43
C. Horwath
Davison HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
125
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
B. Orcutt
Goodrich HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Johnson
Brighton HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/08
L
TF 18-2 3:44
B. Davis
Dundee HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
01/08
W
DEC 12-5
J. Diel
Rockford HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022