Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coby Brubaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marshall
Marshall HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Miller
Northwest HS
MHSAA Team Districts 151
Round 1
144
02/03
L
F 3-0 4:36
I. Waite
Harper Creek
2024 I8 Individual Tournament
Blood Round
138
02/03
L
F 8-2 2:34
C. Smith
Hastings
2024 I8 Individual Tournament
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:00
K. Sutfin
Hastings HS
I-8 Quad @ Hastings
Round 1
144
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Miller
Coldwater HS
Coldwater HS @ Marshall HS
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 7-4 4:34
Q. Ferris
Parma Western
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:55
G. Drenten
Zeeland East HS
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 15-10 3:41
S. Reese-Moody
Central HS (Battle Creek)
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
MD 12-0
S. Vandam
Lumen Christi HS
Marshall HS @ Lumen Christi HS
Round 1
144
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
C. Playford
Jonesville HS
Joe Wheeler Memorial Invitational
Round 1
144
01/15
W
MD 11-0
J. Granger
Gull Lake HS
Joe Wheeler Memorial Invitational
Round 1
144
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:17
I. Hudson
Central HS (Battle Creek)
Central HS (Battle Creek) @ Marshall HS
Round 1
144
12/28
L
TF 16-0
L. Blanchard
Otsego HS
Otsego HS @ Marshall HS
Round 1
144
12/28
L
TF 18-0 4:00
L. Blanchard
Otsego HS
McCloughan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/28
W
TF 16-0 4:35
B. Moss
Caledonia HS
McCloughan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/28
L
MD 10-2
S. Heskett
Portage Central HS
McCloughan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/14
W
DEC 10-4
C. Brenner
Harper Creek HS
Harper Creek HS @ Marshall HS
Round 1
144
12/07
L
F 8-2 4:43
L. Podhola
Pinckney HS
Pinckney Quad
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEC 9-5
L. Rogers
---
WAAM STATES 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
05/06
L
DEC 4-3
G. Vincke
---
WAAM STATES 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 4-1
O. Andre
Western HS
MHSAA Team District #151-2
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:32
D. Beach
Pennfield HS
I-8 Quad
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:08
D. Adams
Bangor HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:50
C. Ross
Haslett HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Adams
Bangor HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:42
C. Campbell
Eaton Rapids HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/11
L
DEC 11-4
O. Andre
Western HS
I-8 Quad
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:34
E. Flynn
Everett HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:42
C. Campbell
Eaton Rapids HS
Marshall Team Tournament
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020