Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charger Erlandson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
B. Dahlin
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
5: 3rd Place
133
02/24
W
DEC 5-0
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
4: Cons Semis
133
02/24
L
DEC 8-3
K. Harms
Wabasso
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
3: Semifinals
133
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Ramirez
Saint James Area
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
133
02/15
W
F 8-0 1:26
D. Ramirez
Saint James Area
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
133
02/15
W
DEC 8-1
D. Schuh
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Semifinals (16 Team)
133
02/09
L
DEC 5-1
D. Schuh
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
133
02/09
W
F 6-2 0:43
T. Chaulsett
Pipestone Area
Pipestone Tri
Round 1
133
02/07
W
F 0-0
D. Ramirez
Saint James Area
Adrian Triangular
Round 1
133
02/07
W
DEF 8-0 2:00
D. Larson
Worthington
Adrian Triangular
Round 1
133
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
S. Smude
Blaine
2024 MNGWL Individual State
7th Place
133
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
A. Bauer
New Prague
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 4 WB
133
02/03
W
MD 9-0
L. Beyer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 3 WB
133
02/03
W
DEC 7-2 SV
C. Hennessy
Pierz
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 2 WB
133
02/03
L
F 8-1 4:26
S. Thompson
Fosston-Bagley
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Round 1
133
02/02
W
F 9-2 2:00
A. Kindt
Luverne
Adrian Area @ Luverne
Round 1
133
01/31
W
F 10-1 4:05
G. Mazarieuos
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central @ Adrian Area
Round 1
133
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
L. Beyer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2024 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
1st Place
133
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:12
B. Stauffer
Fairmont/Martin County West
2024 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Semis
133
01/27
W
F 11-2 3:43
K. Landsman
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2024 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Quarters
133
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Messelhiser
LeMars
Le Mars Tri
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:55
Z. Sabin
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Adrian Area
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Messelhiser
LeMars
LeMars Triangular
Round 1
133
01/23
W
F 2-0 2:20
Z. Sabin
West Sioux, Hawarden
LeMars Triangular
Round 1
133
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:29
B. Mithun
Maple River/USC
Davis Duals
Round 1
133
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:56
G. Olson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United @ Adrian Area
Round 1
133
01/19
W
F 0-0
A. Erler
Redwood Valley
Adrian Triangular
Round 1
133
01/10
L
MD 11-3
E. Gonzalez
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
133
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:27
M. Goblirsch
Wabasso
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
W
MD 15-4
R. Sorensen
Minneota
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
W
MD 15-4
R. Sorensen
Minneota
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:36
D. Hildahl
Quad County
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
133
01/04
W
F 8-3 1:20
J. Heynen
Western Christian
Western Christian @ Adrian Area
Round 1
133
01/04
W
F 5-5 7:05
C. Hendrixson
Tri-Valley
Tri-Valley @ Adrian Area
Round 1
133
12/11
L
MD 16-4
L. Marthaler
Marshall
Marshall vs. Adrian Area
Round 1
133
12/11
L
F 4-6 3:56
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
Adrian Area @ Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2023 Pizza Ranch
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
N. Roettger
Aitkin
2023 Pizza Ranch
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/09
L
DEC 12-8
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
2023 Pizza Ranch
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
2023 Pizza Ranch
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/09
W
F 4-0 5:47
N. Roettger
Aitkin
2023 Pizza Ranch
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
WML Quad
Round 1
133
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
T. Meyer
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Adrian Area @ Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Round 1
133
12/07
L
F 2-6 4:03
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
Adrian Area @ Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
133
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Kaul
Bon Homme/Avon
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 4 - Placing
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 5:34
T. Richter
Tri-Valley
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Kierstead-hahn
Paynesville
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: Placement Matches: 1st, 3rd, 5th
130
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Polikowsky
Chatfield
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: WB R4 Match ID 25-26
130
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
H. Ramsdell
Little Falls
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
130
03/31
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:35
G. Callies
Elite
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
130
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Miller
Waconia
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
130
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Hippe
Benson
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
130
03/25
W
DEC 6-0
T. Ignaszewski
Albert Lea
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 6
130
03/24
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Robinson
Redwood Valley
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 3
130
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
B. Kragenbring
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 15-3
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
Adrian Area @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
120
01/11
W
DEC 9-5
L. Ingebretsen
Luverne
Luverne @ Adrian Area
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 11-0 5:55
A. Weidemann
Wabasso
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
M. Javers
Minneota
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
E. Petron
Holdingford
Wabasso Duals
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 2-1
K. Haugen
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 5
100
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Jirele
Owatonna
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 4
100
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
L. Erickson
Goodhue
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 3
100
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
C. Thawng
Austin
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 2
100
01/22
W
F 7-1 2:18
K. Thoma
Rochester Century
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024