Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Pfrang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AC/GC
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-2 2:47
B. Akers
AHSTW
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Placement (12 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:34
M. Allen
Central Decatur
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 8-5 4:16
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Quarters (12 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:42
A. Goetz
Nodaway Valley
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 11-0 4:27
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:40
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
Charger Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
D. Bartles
Nodaway Valley
Charger Invitational 2024
3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
MD 11-3
R. Stiles
Earlham
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Fisher
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
MD 10-1
J. Rystrom
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:05
D. Bartles
Nodaway Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 10-1 1:53
W. Bolinger
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
B. Collier
Mt Ayr
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
165
01/17
L
F 7-1 2:28
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
South Central Calhoun, East Mills, Woodward Granger, ACGC
Round 1
165
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:34
N. Gulbranson
South Central Calhoun
South Central Calhoun, East Mills, Woodward Granger, ACGC
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 5-2 3:24
L. Olson
Woodbine
TC/ACGC/Riverside/Woodbine
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 10-2 5:10
G. Hackett
Riverside, Oakland
TC/ACGC/Riverside/Woodbine
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:42
T. Oleson
Westwood
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches 5th-7th
165
01/06
W
F 15-3 4:00
B. Monahan
West Monona
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:13
T. Frye
Platteview
Tri-Center Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Thiel
Treynor High School
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Dubsky
Van Meter
ACGC, Van Meter, East Union
Round 1
165
01/02
W
F 4-4 3:13
F. Buffington
East Union
ACGC, Van Meter, East Union
Round 1
165
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
R. Stotts
Ogden
SEVA, ACGC, OGDE, PANA
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Eastman
Southeast Valley, Gowrie
SEVA, ACGC, OGDE, PANA
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Hein
Panorama
SEVA, ACGC, OGDE, PANA
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 2-5 3:04
M. Allen
Central Decatur
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 4-1 3:39
N. Wenndt
Pleasantville
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
165
12/09
L
MD 9-1
J. Rystrom
Shenandoah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:33
L. Olson
Woodbine
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
R. Ragland
Savannah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
TF 17-2 4:22
A. Roller
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Kenyon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
ACGC/Coon Rapids-Bayard/I35/Lenox
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Bush
Interstate 35
ACGC/Coon Rapids-Bayard/I35/Lenox
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 7-0 2:12
J. Arnold
Lenox
ACGC/Coon Rapids-Bayard/I35/Lenox
Round 1
165
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:51
F. Buffington
East Union
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
165
12/01
L
DEC 2-0
C. Christensen
Nodaway Valley
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
165
11/30
W
F 8-0 2:36
N. Bentler
West Central Valley
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 13-7
T. Humbert
Tri-Center Neola
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 9-2 1:56
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 10-13 5:48
C. Bailey
MVAOCOU
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 13-3 2:40
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 3-3 5:24
J. Casillas
Storm Lake
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Hausman
Kuemper Catholic
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 2-1 3:03
C. Staker
Johnston
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/07
L
TF 20-5 4:57
D. Ginter
Bellevue East
Tri-Center Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:18
R. Stortenbecker
East Mills
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 7-1 2:53
E. Padilla
Van Meter
AC/GC, East Union, Van Meter
Round 1
145
01/04
W
MD 20-6
E. Allen
East Union
AC/GC, East Union, Van Meter
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Chesnut
Creston- Orient Macksburg
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fisher
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Cooney
Nodaway Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020