May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braylon Ellis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
ST. JOE METRO
Savannah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:31
C. Larson
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Cons. Semis
175
02/17
W
MD 13-2
A. Hallberg
Cameron
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
175
02/17
W
F 6-0 1:24
X. Brown
Maryville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
H. Scoma
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
175
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Orellanes
Benton
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/07
W
DEC 5-0
B. Gillespie
Odessa
Odessa @ Savannah
Round 1
175
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:53
C. Willis
Fatima
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 9-0 3:25
C. Baker
Centralia
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 12-0 5:09
K. Strehl
Sullivan
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:54
G. Leffert
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:48
K. Keesaman
Maysville
Maysville Tri /w Brookfield, Savannah
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 6-0 2:52
J. Kyle
Brookfield
Maysville Tri /w Brookfield, Savannah
Round 1
175
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
K. Belsha
Smith-Cotton
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 6
175
01/27
W
F 9-0 1:58
K. Robinson
Center
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 5
175
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
T. Longobardi
Nevada
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 4
175
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:48
B. Bye
Lawson
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 2
175
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:15
K. Robinson
Center
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 1
175
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
C. Larson
Chillicothe
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 5
175
01/20
W
F 5-1 3:32
X. Brown
Maryville
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 4
175
01/20
W
F 5-1 4:35
A. Orellanes
Benton
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 3
175
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
T. Ward
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 2
175
01/20
W
F 5-0 5:02
A. Hallberg
Cameron
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 1
175
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
C. Larson
Chillicothe
Chillicothe quad
Round 1
175
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
M. Covey
Richmond
Chillicothe quad
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 3-0 3:30
R. Leonard
Boonville
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 10-1 3:19
J. Kyle
Brookfield
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
I. Kauffman
Macon
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:57
D. Kauffman
Macon 2
Chillicothe Wrestling Tournament - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:22
G. Evans
Marceline
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
B. Gillespie
Odessa
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:19
C. Larson
Chillicothe
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 4-3 3:44
L. Kramme
Owensville
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
A. Hallberg
Cameron
Savannah Tri
Round 1
175
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
O. Hoover
CAM
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
J. Dickerson
Shenandoah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 9-0 4:41
R. Wolfe
Lathrop
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Orellanes
Benton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
FINALS
175
12/02
W
F 12-0 4:07
G. Amlong
Ste. Genevieve
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 5
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:46
T. Longobardi
Nevada
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 4
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
B. Quayle
Springdale
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 3
175
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
J. Marconett
Pleasant Hill
Steve Leslie Invitational 2023
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
B. Eickelmann
Central (St. Joseph)
Benton Boys Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
157
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
J. Oliver
Smith-Cotton
Benton Boys Tournament
Round 5
157
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Snodgrass
Benton
Benton Boys Tournament
Round 4
157
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
G. Lee
Harrisonville
Benton Boys Tournament
Round 2
157
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:14
X. Brown
Maryville
MEC Boys 2023
Round 5
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Gates
Cameron
MEC Boys 2023
Round 4
157
01/21
W
F 15-2 5:40
J. Quintero
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MEC Boys 2023
Round 3
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Larson
Chillicothe
MEC Boys 2023
Round 1
157
01/17
W
F 0-0
E. Williams
University Academy
Savannah Tri
Round 2 (3 Team)
165
01/14
W
MD 12-0
J. Quintero
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
C. Larson
Chillicothe
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:42
B. Kauffman
Macon
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 4-0 4:56
T. Winterbauer
Owensville
Cameron Crossroad Duals 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
01/07
W
F 3-5 5:02
T. Stewart
Odessa
Cameron Crossroad Duals 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Ortiz
Mexico
Cameron Crossroad Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
C. Brendel
Sullivan
Cameron Crossroad Duals 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 0-1 0:50
G. Adkins
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-115
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Holder
LAWSON
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
110-115
12/22
L
F 12-0 2:33
B. Emerson
JACKSON COUNTY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-115
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Schnieders
EAGLE WRESTLING
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-115
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021