Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaclyn Riedinger
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Avila
Avila University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-5 2:30
B. White
Oklahoma City University
Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
02/10
L
F 10-0 1:18
D. Patton
William Penn University
Wildcat Duals
---
130
02/10
W
F 10-8 4:17
W. Dubois
Baker University
Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
130
02/03
L
DEC 8-0
B. Cicierski
Eastern Oregon University
Grand View Open
Round 5
130
02/03
W
TF 11-1 4:55
N. Rocke
North Iowa Area Community College
Grand View Open
Round 4
130
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
R. Hoppe
York University
Grand View Open
Round 3
130
02/03
L
TF 11-0 1:13
T. Peters
University of Sioux Falls
Grand View Open
Round 1 - Champ
130
02/02
L
F 6-0 2:11
S. Lusk
Grand View
Avila @ Grand View
Round 1
130
02/01
W
TF 10-0 4:58
E. Heath
Friends University
Avila @ Friends University
Round 1
130
01/26
L
TF 12-2 0:57
A. Jones
Baker University
Spire Classic
Rd 4
130
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:42
P. Hand
Ottawa University
Spire Classic
Rd 3
130
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:35
S. Segura-Veliz
Midland University
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
136
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
M. Sargent
Dakota Wesleyan
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
TF 11-0 3:00
A. Ridgner
Indian Hills
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
130
12/15
W
DEC 10-2
A. Bremen
Quincy
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
130
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hernandez
Baker University
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
130
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:27
A. Scoy
University of Saint Mary
University of Saint Mary @ Avila
Round 1
130
12/01
L
TF 12-2
P. Hand
Ottawa University
Ottawa University @ Avila
Round 1
130
11/17
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:19
N. Moore
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 3
130
11/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:56
A. Hamm
Grand View
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 2
130
11/17
L
Replay
TF 14-3 3:48
N. Justice
Central Methodist University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 1
130
11/04
L
F 5-0 1:07
L. Basurto
Schreiner
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/04
W
F 6-4 2:20
A. Kelly
Ottawa University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/04
L
TF 10-0 4:42
M. Griffin
Ottawa University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023