Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Tustison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
GALLATIN
Gallatin
Gallatin High School
Gallatin JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:26
M. Edwards
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
Round 5
190
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:50
M. Heintz
Maysville
GRC Tournament
Round 4
190
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
H. Harris
Polo
GRC Tournament
Round 2
190
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:44
S. Gibson
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Rangel
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Rangel
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Rangel
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Rangel
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
L
F 5-2 2:14
K. Dow
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:09
C. Zeller
Holden JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
190B
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
J. Powell
Holden
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
190B
01/14
L
F 14-2 5:37
T. Ward
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 9-1 4:18
S. Gooch
Marceline
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:30
A. Ivison
Richmond
Marshall Tournament
Round 2
190
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:50
D. Wooden
Hickman
Marshall Tournament
Round 1
190
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:34
H. Mather
Lawson
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
190
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Fulks
Tipton
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
190
12/17
W
F 6-1 4:57
M. Alexander
Brookfield
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Brantley
Versailles
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Clement
Diamond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
190
12/03
L
F 10-7 3:42
W. Dobbins
Versailles
Tiger Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
12/03
W
F 0-2 1:28
H. Mather
Lawson
Tiger Mat Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
12/03
L
F 0-4 1:35
I. Tuggle
Centralia
Tiger Mat Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:02
J. Robinson
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan @ Gallatin
Round 1
175
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. McCartney
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (5 Man)
195B
01/22
L
F 2-5 1:48
I. Tuggle
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (5 Man)
195B
01/22
L
F 5-5 2:28
J. Juarez
Palmyra
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (5 Man)
195B
01/22
W
F 2-2 3:13
T. Goosey
Marceline JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (5 Man)
195B
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:29
S. Gibson
---
Trenton @ Gallatin
Round 1
195
12/04
W
F 10-2 3:39
E. Prewitt
MACON
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 5
195
12/04
W
F 6-1 0:55
L. Wells
MaconJV
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 4
195
12/04
L
F 9-2 3:09
S. Gibson
TRENTON
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 2
195
12/04
L
F 11-2 3:48
G. Brantley
VERSAILLES
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 1
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 12-8 3:26
A. Prater
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
160B
01/23
L
F 2-2 2:58
S. Sims
Lexington
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
160B
01/23
W
TF 15-0 2:53
G. Kelsall
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
160B
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:04
G. Drescher
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
160B
01/23
L
F 2-5 2:38
K. Saleh
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
160B
01/16
L
DEC 9-8
A. McCoy
Benton
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:04
N. Arnold
Marshall
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
TF 19-3 2:17
G. Kelsall
Trenton
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
L
TF 16-1 4:35
L. Bottcher
Gallatin
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Hallquist
Mid-Buchanan
Gallatin @ Mid-Buchanan
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-0 3:11
A. Schlueter
Tarkio High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
P. Perlik
St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. Staton
Carrollton
Albany Invitational
Round 6
170
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:30
A. Latimer
---
Albany Invitational
Round 5
170
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:24
G. Hummer
---
Albany Invitational
Round 4
170
02/08
L
DEC 16-13
M. Shultz
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Albany Invitational
Round 3
170
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:57
A. Schlueter
Tarkio
Albany Invitational
Round 1
170
02/01
W
TF 15-0 4:01
W. Clevenger
Albany
GRC Tournament
Round 5
170
02/01
W
F 9-3 4:59
T. Sander
Maysville
GRC Tournament
Round 4
170
02/01
L
MD 9-0
C. Etheridge
North Andrew
GRC Tournament
round 3
170
02/01
L
F 6-1 3:32
S. Gibson
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 2
170
02/01
W
F 12-0 2:55
J. Davis
Polo
GRC Tournament
round 1
170
01/25
L
F 15-1 1:51
K. Griep
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:58
Z. Smith
Holden
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Gibson
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:25
H. Griggs
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 5-7 3:54
E. Schneider
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Mcgee
Maryville
Tri with Gallatin and Penney
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 4-2 2:44
S. Sims
Lexington
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
160B
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Biddix
Lawson JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
160B
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. Burns
Macon JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
160B
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
G. White
Moberly
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
160B
12/07
L
F 3-5 3:09
K. Saleh
Centralia JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
160B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024