Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Decristofaro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Elmhurst (YORK)
Elmhurst (York)
York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
M. Matuszak
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 175
02/15
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:14
R. Ericksen
Chicago (Marist)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Murray
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place Matches
175
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
S. Kolkebeck
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. O`Neill
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
TF 15-0 3:23
D. Garner
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Placement Matches
175
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:43
N. Berger
Chicago (Lane)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Semis and WB3
175
12/29
W
F 16-4 1:55
A. Heimburg
Stevenson
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:16
S. Kolkebeck
DeKalb
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:49
B. Murray
St. Charles (East)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
P. Peradotti
Naperville (Central)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
175
12/28
W
DEC 9-3
J. Piazza
Hinsdale South
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
1st Place
175
12/28
W
DEC 9-2
J. Rappa
Rolling Meadows
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
175
12/28
W
TF 19-2 4:59
M. Cronkrite
Grant
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
175
12/28
W
F 6-2 0:44
E. Purevgav
Stevenson
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
175
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Allen
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Elmhurst (York) @ Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Round 1
175
12/17
W
F 9-1 2:30
R. Villalobos
Rochelle
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
175
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Villalobos
Rochelle
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
175
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
A. Mancilla
---
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
175
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Janke
Oak Forest
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
175
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:58
M. Kubas
Libertyville
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
1st Place
175
12/09
W
MD 10-2
M. Matuszak
Prospect
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. D`Ambrosio
Fremd
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:32
M. Cronkrite
Fox Lake Grant
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:44
P. Jones
Hillside (Proviso West)
Hillside (Proviso West) @ Elmhurst (York)
Round 1
190
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Carens
Naperville (Central)
Elmhurst (York) vs. Naperville (Central)
Round 1
175
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:45
W. Reding
Ottawa (Twp.)
Elmhurst (York) @ Ottawa (Twp.)
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:38
J. Krantz
Moline (H.S.)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Holland
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Clevenger
Sandwich
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/02
W
DEC 8-7
J. Zaeske
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
175
11/27
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Anderson
Oswego (East)
Elmhurst (York) @ Oswego (East)
Round 1
175
11/27
W
DEC 10-4
J. Talley
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Naperville Opening Quad
Round 1
175
11/25
W
F 7-0 2:39
H. Rydwelski
Naperville (Central)
Naperville Opening Quad
Round 1
175
11/22
W
TF 18-2 5:08
M. Gougis
Romeoville (H.S.)
Elmhurst (York) vs. Romeoville (H.S.)
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:55
L. Zook
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
02/21
W
MD 10-2
L. Meyer
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ DeKalb
Semifinals (4 Team)
170
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 3:21
F. Solis
Aurora (West Aurora)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
3A 170
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-8 4:25
M. Kubas
---
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 170
02/11
W
F 8-5 5:57
J. Robertson
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:47
S. Bartell
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
TF 15-0 3:35
G. Inorio
Streamwood
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:09
C. Wellington
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 4:57
L. Robinson
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 15-3 4:23
C. Wellington
Maywood (Proviso East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Condie-Espinosa
Chicago (Lane)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:26
M. Corral
OAK FOREST
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Championship
170
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
K. Root
Tolono (UNITY)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Semifinals
170
01/07
W
DEC 11-4
L. Heitmeier
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
170
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:21
A. McCullough
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:18
C. Sacco
MARENGO
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
170
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:26
A. Boulton
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Elmhurst (York)
Round 1
170
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
C. Pelton
Minooka
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
M. Miller
Quincy (Sr.)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:41
J. Barrow
Auburn
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
160
03/12
W
Replay
MD 14-4
X. Starks
Evanston
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
2nd WB
160
03/12
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:36
M. Lapacek
---
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
160
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
I. Alvarez
Central (Clifton)
IWCOA FroshSoph 2022 State
Round of 32
160
03/06
W
F 2-7 2:18
X. Starks
Evanston
IWCOA 2022 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
03/06
W
TF 18-1 3:29
C. Wellington
---
IWCOA 2022 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/06
W
F 6-0 0:37
A. Venn
Maine South
IWCOA 2022 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/27
W
TF 18-2 3:13
J. Zuniga
Fenton
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West II
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 5-0 0:20
R. Sacks
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West II
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 10-0 2:35
M. Moriarty
Fenwick
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:32
I. Gonzales
Skokie (Niles West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Placement Matches
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:13
I. Hernandez
Park Ridge (Maine East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Consi Semis
160
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:40
P. Gadocha
Franklin Park - Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Semis and WB3
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 2-0 0:37
H. Travis
Pontiac
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 5/3/1
152
06/23
W
DEC 11-8
B. Schlosser
Elk Grove Grenadiers
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 4/2
152
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. Vincent
Richwoods
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 3 (64 man)
152
06/22
W
F 13-2 4:29
C. Lechuga
Jacobs High School
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 2/1
152
06/22
W
F 7-2 2:30
R. Burton
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 32 with Consi 1 (64 man)
152
06/22
L
F 3-2 2:27
O. Brooks
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 64
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
MD 10-1
J. DiGiulio
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
12/22
L
F 0-2 2:53
C. Casimino
Crystal Lake Wizards
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. McAuliffe
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/22
W
MD 11-2
R. Gueorguiev
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024