Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Hernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Barbara Goleman
Hickory
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 10-8
N. Adras
Dr. Krop
FHSAA 3A R4
Saturday R4 WB R3
220
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:39
B. Charite
Fort Lauderdale
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R3 WB R2
220
02/24
W
F 5-0 1:30
A. Denton
West Broward
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R2b WB R1
220
02/24
L
F 9-0 2:59
R. Miret
Miami Southridge Hs
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R1
220
01/28
L
DEC 11-6
A. Geffrard
Miami Palmetto
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R8 - 5th WB
220
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
R. Johnson
Wellington Community HS
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R6 - 4th WB
220
01/28
L
MD 12-1
N. Chen
Pine Crest
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R4 - Quarters
220
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:38
C. Olivarez
Jupiter
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R2 - A 2nd Champ
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Smith
Heritage
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:08
D. Thiakos
Cypress Bay
Battle at the Bay
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Porudominsky
St Thomas Aquinas
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Lopez
Miami Southridge Hs
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Beauchamp
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
Battle at the Bay
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
E. Miranda
Key West
Battle at the Bay
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
I. Iriarte
Riverdale
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/18
W
DEC 2-1
M. Rojas
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
F 2-4 2:10
M. Bernard
North Miami
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/17
L
F 10-1 3:55
J. Pierre
---
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
M. Rojas
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
J. Milton
Miramar
5th Annual GillisStrong 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Roberts
West Caldwell
Quad North Wilkes, Hibriten, Hickory, West Caldwell
Champ. Round 1
170
11/23
L
F 0-0
J. Stilwell
Hibriten
Quad North Wilkes, Hibriten, Hickory, West Caldwell
Champ. Round 1
170
11/22
L
F 0-0 1:46
B. Scronce
North Wilkes
Quad North Wilkes, Hibriten, Hickory, West Caldwell
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024