May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Iriarte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Thomas
Riverview (Riverview)
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
195
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
L. Moreno
Celebration
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
195
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-3 2:11
P. TURNER
---
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
MD 8-0
C. Luyanda
Tohopekaliga
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
L. Trejo
Jesuit
Moskowitz IBT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 0-0
R. Philippus
Hudson
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:02
Z. Spurway
Strawberry Crest
Moskowitz IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0
A. Gardner
Auburndale
Moskowitz IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/22
L
DEC 9-5
H. Thomas
Riverview (Riverview)
John Joyce Memorial
Fifth
195
01/21
W
F 8-2 2:59
S. Perez
Mater Academy
John Joyce Memorial
Semis
195
01/21
L
F 7-5 2:00
S. Austin
Brandon
John Joyce Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
195
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Joachim
Miramar
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
01/13
W
DEC 9-6
W. Andrews
Key West
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
M. Clement
Christopher Columbus H S
Battle at the Bay
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/13
L
F 5-1 4:41
G. mosi
Cypress Bay
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:10
T. Beauchamp
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
Battle at the Bay
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
K. Hernandez
Barbara Goleman
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Lopez
Miami Southridge Hs
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 11-0 2:29
L. Shatkhin
Suncoast
Battle at the Bay
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Owen
Bloomingdale Sr
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Duals
Semis (4 Team)
195
01/12
L
DEC 5-0
A. Walton
Palmetto Ridge H.S.
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Duals
Placement (4 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 9-1
T. Owen
Bloomingdale
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
195
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:27
N. Peoples
George Jenkins
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 7-1 1:50
T. Brown
Christopher Columbus H S
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/03
L
F 6-0 4:43
A. Park
Jupiter
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Bell
Clay
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/03
L
F 13-1 4:36
J. Quintero
Wellington Community Hs
Battle at the Beach Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020