Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garen Staley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Moapa Valley
Moapa Valley Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 8-6
C. Lauderdale
Nevada
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
174-186
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Yepez
Mater Academy East
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Placements
190
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Reddick
Pahrump Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Consi Semis
190
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
B. Coleman
Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Semis and WB 3
190
02/10
W
F 9-2 5:35
J. Peterson
Sunrise Mtn
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Quarters and WB 1
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
V. Salazar
Clark
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 4-3 2:00
G. Woods
Virgin Valley
Tri Dual Pahrum/Virgin Valley
Round 1
190
02/02
W
F 8-10 5:59
O. Bosket
Pahrump Valley
Tri Dual Pahrum/Virgin Valley
Round 1
190
01/31
W
F 7-2 2:00
C. Rodriguez
Chaparral
Valley Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
B. Coleman
Valley
Valley Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:24
e. mozqueda
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Semis
190
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
B. Coleman
Valley
Chaparral Invitational
wresterback
190
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:39
B. Fletcher
Shadow Ridge
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
190
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
e. Schiffmacher
Foothill
Chaparral Invitational
rd 4 and wrestleback
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Olsen
Palo Verde
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Arellano
Damien
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/17
W
F 13-3 4:00
J. Garcia
Canyon Springs
Canyon Springs Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 9-2
V. Salazar
Clark
Canyon Springs Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/13
W
M FOR 4-0
G. Woods
Virgin Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:58
L. Goff
Weiser
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
R. Zigenis
Douglas
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:31
E. Sellers
Reno
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 8-0 3:00
E. Finlayson
Elko
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/10
L
MD 14-4
S. Bonar
Boulder City
Boulder City Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/10
W
F 5-1
N. Barkley
Del Sol
Boulder City Tri Dual
Round 1
190
01/04
W
F 5-4 4:00
J. Peterson
Sunrise Mtn
Sunrise Mountain Tri Dual
Round 1
190
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Bateman-Heaney
Casa Grande
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Bauman
Lowry
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
190
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
G. Woods
Virgin Valley
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2023
semis and final consi
190
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:00
J. Leal
Western
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Mir
Bishop Gorman
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Lee
Rancho
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/08
L
DEC 4-3
K. Love
Fernley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
190
12/08
W
DEC 9-8
J. Rhoton
American Fork
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Connelly
Pahrump Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Nofa
Liberty
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 8-6 3:18
W. Phillipi
Coronado
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:33
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/08
W
MD 13-2
B. Britt
Silverado
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
190
12/07
W
F 2-0
J. Nelson
Virgin Valley
Moapa Quad Dual
Round 1
215
12/07
W
F 7-0
B. Lasike
Pahranagat Valley
Moapa Quad Dual
Round 1
190
12/07
W
F 4-1
E. Lester
Lincoln
Moapa Quad Dual
Round 1
215
11/29
W
F 6-0 2:23
A. Olsen
Palo Verde
Quad @ Gorman
Round 1
190
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:55
K.
Durango
Quad @ Gorman
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 8-2 2:34
A. Thornton
Pahranagat Valley
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
3rd and 5th place
170
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Crandall
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 3 (4 for 5man)
170
03/11
L
DEC 8-3
L. Castellanos
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 2 (round 3 for 5man)
170
03/11
L
TF 20-5 2:39
H. Moore
Aniciete Training Club
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND .5 (5man)
170
03/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Lauderdale
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
160-179
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:05
T. Talbot
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
160-179
03/04
W
F 8-5 5:20
D. Banks
Spring Valley High School Wres
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 (5 Man)
160-179
03/04
L
TF 16-0 2:22
J. Lausen
The Gifted
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-179
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024