May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KeShawn Love
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Fernley
Fernley Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Baker
North Valley
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
semis
190
02/10
W
F 1-0 3:39
B. Laboissonniere
Truckee
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
Saturday 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:59
L. Fentress
Lowry
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
friday Quarters
190
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
A. Tekansik
Douglas
Vaquero Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Eubanks
Reed
Vaquero Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
I. Oliva
Carson
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
190
01/27
W
F 12-0 2:02
H. Morris
Reno 2
Vaquero Classic
RD 3
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:50
E. Sellers
Reno
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
190
01/26
W
DEC 1-0
R. Zigenis
Douglas
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
A. Tekansik
Douglas Black
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
1st Place
190
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Monroy
Wooster
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
Semifinals
190
01/20
W
F 8-1 2:28
I. Ervin
Dayton
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
2nd Round
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
F. Sahagun
Reed
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
1st Round
190
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Cervantes
Yerington
Lyon County Championship
Round 2 (3 Team)
190
01/05
L
F 11-9 4:44
C. Williams
Rio Linda
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 4 (Cons Only)
178
01/05
L
F 3-2 2:58
Q. Stephens
Pierce High School
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
178
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
E. Edwards
Tahoma
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Cooley
Oakdale
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
190
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:45
A. Johnson
Rancho Bernardo
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
190
12/08
L
MD 11-3
T. Nicoll
Canyon View
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:20
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
G. Staley
Moapa Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Gregg
Sierra Vista
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:07
G. Snow
Desert Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 2-2 2:35
A. Olsen
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
DEC 9-5
J. Brown
Arbor View
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Finals (2 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 6-1 4:50
K.
Durango
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Olsen
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
190
12/05
W
F 13-1 3:50
C. Melloway
Spanish Springs
Earl Wilkens Invitational
Round 1
190
11/26
W
F 2-1 1:52
J. Ellis
Vintage
5th Redwood Rumble
3rd Place (32 Man)
190
11/25
W
MD 13-0
J. Christensen
San Marin
5th Redwood Rumble
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 0-2 1:04
J. Houston
Franklin (Elk Grove)
5th Redwood Rumble
Semis (32 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 10-3 4:43
A. Peakes
Archbishop Riordan
5th Redwood Rumble
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
11/25
W
DEC 12-5
S. Peterson
Middletown
5th Redwood Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020