Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Box Elder
Oak Park
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
K. Moore
Salem Hills
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Championship
175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Whited
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Semis
175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Hemphill
Olympus
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Quarters
175
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:26
M. Holmstead
Highland
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
175
02/03
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Valeti
Springville
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
K. Whited
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
02/03
W
TF 17-0 1:38
L. Tull
Wasatch
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Peck
West
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
175
02/02
W
MD 11-1
L. Ortega
East
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/18
W
F 2-2 2:56
K. Anderson
North Kansas City
Oak Park vs North Kansas City
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 4-5 3:39
C. Nagel
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 5 JV
190A
01/13
W
F 4-2 4:03
K. Anderson
North Kansas City
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
190A
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
A. Contreras
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
190A
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:38
M. Brassington
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
190A
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
R. Woodward
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
3rd Place Match
175
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
H. Herrmann
Sky View
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 7 (Conso semis)
175
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:20
J. Williams
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 6 (Conso)
175
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:50
K. Burk
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 5 (WB)
175
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
R. Woodward
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 4 Quarters
175
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:24
J. Adams
Weber
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
175
12/21
L
M FOR 18-6
E. Moody
Lee`s Summit
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 3
190E
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:05
M. Morales
Blue Springs South
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 2
190E
12/08
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:55
W. (Fremont)
Gunnison
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
175
12/08
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:02
T. Whitehead
Snow Canyon
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/08
L
Replay
F 10-4 5:42
B. Holthaus
Juab
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
175
12/08
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
C. Yoder
Salem Hills
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/08
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:37
C. Hartle
Uintah
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
12/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 5:22
K. Turner
Millard
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
Q. BECK
Payson
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
5th place
175
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Hartle
Uintah
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Cons Semi`s
175
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Carman
Herriman
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Semi`s-cons
175
12/02
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:00
D. Hardy
Box Elder
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 7
175
12/02
L
DEC 11-4
K. Bennie
Layton
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6 (quarters)
175
12/01
W
DEC 10-4
W. PETERSON
Payson
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 4
175
12/01
W
F 9-0 4:56
M. Ward
Corner Canyon
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
175
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Whited
Aviator Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
175
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
B. Hicken
Hurricane
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
175
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Hardy
Box Elder Wrestling
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 3
175
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Whited
Aviator Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
175
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Moylan
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172
10/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
C. Walton
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
172
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Thalman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
172
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. Haran
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
172
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Moylan
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
172
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 2-1
H. Palmer
Farmington
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
3rd Place
5A 106
02/18
L
DEC 2-0
A. Garcia
Payson
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 4 - Semis
5A 106
02/18
W
F 4-2 4:00
H. Sanchez
Mountain Ridge
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
5A 106
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Orr
Alta
2021 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 106
02/04
L
F 9-2 5:22
J. Waddoups
Farmington
UHSAA 5A Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
S. Lee
Viewmont
UHSAA 5A Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:48
B. Fisher
Maple Mountain
UHSAA 5A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 5-2 1:59
S. Rushforth
Viewmont
Viewmont @ Box Elder
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Henstra
Bonneville
Box Elder @ Bonneville
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Fisher
Maple Mountain
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:55
S. Rushforth
Spanish Fork
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/17
L
F 2-1 2:22
K. Ward
Bear River
2020 L.I.T. Varsity
3rd
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 3:41
M. Miller
Bear River
2020 L.I.T. Varsity
Semi`s
106
01/16
W
DEC 7-6
K. Steele
Payson
2020 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
106
01/15
W
F 7-1 3:40
Q. Richards
Green Canyon
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/15
W
F 13-0 3:07
B. Lopez
Marsh Valley
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
T. Tolman
Mountain Crest
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Evans
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial 2021 Varsity
3rd
106
01/09
L
DEC 8-5
C. Nelson
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial 2021 Varsity
Semi`s
106
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
K. Gines
Fremont
Richardson Memorial 2021 Varsity
Round 2
106
01/09
W
DEC 6-4
E. Yellowhair
---
Richardson Memorial 2021 Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
MD 8-0
J. Waddoups
Farmington
Farmington @ Box Elder
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 14-0 5:01
W. White
Bear River
Bear River @ Box Elder
Round 1
106
12/19
L
DEC 6-4
P. Bowen
Pleasant Grove
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
5th
106
12/19
W
DEC 2-1
J. Goodrich
---
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
cons
106
12/19
L
F 4-0 3:08
D. Skewes
Duchesne
Viewmont Invitational VARSITY 2020
Round 2
106
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:00
H. Anderson
Ridgeline
Box Elder @ Ridgeline
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023