Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kirby Werner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 10-8 2:39
Z. Green
Amery Warriors
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 5
45-48
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
B. Anderson
SVE
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-48
02/17
W
MD 12-2
W. Phelps
Chetek-weyerhaeuser
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-48
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Kroening
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 5
43-46
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Ronnestrand
Spooner
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3
43-46
02/11
W
F 5-4 2:57
C. appel
Blair Taylor
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2
43-46
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Vanderbloemen
Coleman
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
02/03
W
F 2-4 0:53
N. Disterhaft
Pirates
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Nixon
Crandon
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Heier
Athens
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:09
I. Habermeyer
Medford
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
01/20
W
MD 9-0
A. Tippett
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. Warner
Amery Warrior`s
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Lee
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
C. Zahara
Mondovi-Eleva Strum
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Schultz
Tomahawk
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 3
41-45
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:39
S. Matucheski
Antigo Wrestling Club
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 2
41-45
02/26
W
MD 16-4
R. Davids
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 1
41-45
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:44
A. Warner
Amery Warrior`s
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
02/19
L
MD 13-5
G. Yang
Crass Trained
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
02/19
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bauer
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Ames
Merrill
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Kautzer
Medford
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
L
TF 17-1 2:51
A. McKeag
Wausau East
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023