Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Bender
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
UGWC
Union Grove Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 12-2 2:34
S. Cox
Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Clu
Kettle Moraine Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
03/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. McDermott
Pewaukee Youth Wrestling
Kettle Moraine Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
03/03
W
F 14-0 2:18
E. Stippich
Kettle Moraine Wrestling Club
Kettle Moraine Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
02/18
L
F 3-1 2:53
A. Soto
Kenosha Wrestling Academy
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 5
42-45
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
D. Skewes
UGWC
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
round 4
42-45
02/18
W
MD 12-4
E. Morris
Burlington Youth Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
42-45
02/18
L
F 8-0 2:55
B. Heinze
Waterford Youth Wrestling Club
Union Grove Bronco Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-45
12/03
W
DEC 10-8
C. Mayer
Hartford Wrestling Club
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
43-46
12/03
W
DEF 0-0 0:17
E. Torres
Kenosha Wrestling Academy
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 3
43-46
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:34
J. Moua
Browndeer jr Falcons
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 2
43-46
12/03
L
MD 15-2
P. Oldenberg
BAM
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
43-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024