Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Brown
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Wayne
Wayne, Corydon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-4 1:54
C. Peters
Cardinal Community
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Webb
Martensdale-St. Marys
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Quarters (12 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Lewis
Des Moines East
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:16
C. McDonald
Centerville
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 2-3 2:33
M. Mccoy
Moravia
Moravia Duals
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. McDonald
Centerville
Moravia Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 1-4 0:34
K. Carrigan
Riverside, Oakland
Charger Invitational 2024
3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Jacobs
Greene County
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 10-4 4:38
M. Cliffe
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 6-2 1:07
K. Carrigan
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Tallmon
East Union
Pride of Iowa Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Christensen
Nodaway Valley
Pride of Iowa Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 4-3 1:32
T. Tallmon
East Union
NV/EU//Mt Ayr/Wayne
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
p. benge
Davis County
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Webb
Martensdale St. Marys
Dan Christensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. Webb
Martensdale-St. Marys
MstM, Nodaway, Wayne
Round 1
106
12/02
L
F 4-3 1:38
A. Gomez-Perez
Clarke
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:20
K. Gifford
Knoxville
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Thomas
Central Decatur
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:48
B. Thomas
Central Decatur
Bedford/CD/Wayne
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024