Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Pederson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 3-10 3:55
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEF 2-0
D. Pittet
West Monona-Whiting
SCC Duals
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:36
K. Hanig
Newman Catholic
SCC Duals
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Anderson
Lawton-Bronson
SCC Duals
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Livermore
Sioux Central
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 6-1 3:02
T. Renze
East Sac County
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
J.
West Bend-Mallard
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:39
P. Jacobe
AC/GC
South Central Calhoun, East Mills, Woodward Granger, ACGC
Round 1
285
01/16
L
F 3-2 1:37
A. Kasner
Woodward-Granger
South Central Calhoun, East Mills, Woodward Granger, ACGC
Round 1
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Jorgenson
Emmetsburg
MNW/SCC/Emmet
Round 1
285
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
B. Ortega
Okoboji/HMS
Okoboji/SCC/Woodbury Central/Alta
Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Ockerman
Alta/Aurelia
Okoboji/SCC/Woodbury Central/Alta
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:39
J. Friedrichsen
Ridge View
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Anderson
Lawton-Bronson
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Barajas
Alta/Aurelia
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Reich
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Young
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
GTRA, SCC, SEV, PAC
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
SCC, ESAC, RV, ELC
Round 1
285
12/06
W
DEC 10-9
D. McCray
Ridge View
SCC, ESAC, RV, ELC
Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Erpelding
East Sac County
SCC, ESAC, RV, ELC
Round 1
285
11/29
L
F 2-0 2:30
J. Henderson
MVAOCOU
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 4-0 2:29
C. Bloemers
MOC-Floyd Valley
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022