Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cal McCollough
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Burdette
Ogden
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Zuehl
West Hancock, Britt
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Flores
Denison-Schleswig
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
190
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
X. Mendez-Rosas
Storm Lake
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
190
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:41
N. Carlin
Woodbine
ESC/MVAO/RIVE/WOOD
Round 1
190
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Harman
Manson Northwest Webster
ESC/MVAO/RIVE/WOOD
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 4-4 4:16
D. Carlson
Saint Ansgar
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
O. Potter
Woodward-Granger
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 4-1 3:44
N. Reeves
Alta/Aurelia
WBM Quad - SV, ES, AA
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Allen
West Bend-Mallard
WBM Quad - SV, ES, AA
Round 1
190
01/24
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Allen
West Bend-Mallard
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
190
01/24
W
DEF 0-0 0:27
L. Patterson
South Central Calhoun
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
190
01/23
L
MD 10-1
T. Deuschle
Sioux Central
ESC Quad - ESC, SxCen, SCC, WBM
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
P. Zellmer
Woodbury Central
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
Q. Polking
Carroll
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/17
W
F 10-4 3:49
C. Wilcox
Kingsley-Pierson
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:11
W. Haffner
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
I. Dunbar
Pocahontas Area
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Harman
Manson Northwest Webster
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
S. Bockman
Okoboji/HMS
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
G. Peters
South Hamilton
Emmetsburg/East Sac/Southeast Valley/South Hamilton
Round 1
190
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Wirtz
Emmetsburg
Emmetsburg/East Sac/Southeast Valley/South Hamilton
Round 1
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:09
I. Udell
Regina, Iowa City
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Hammes
Gilbert
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
190
12/09
L
F 11-1 2:14
D. Miller
Greene County
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:23
D. McCray
Ridge View
SCC, ESAC, RV, ELC
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Rodriguez
Estherville Lincoln Central
SCC, ESAC, RV, ELC
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Dunn
MMC/RU
WW/East Sac/MMC-RU/RV
Round 1
285
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. McCray
Ridge View
WW/East Sac/MMC-RU/RV
Round 1
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020