Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Wallace
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Eich
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 5
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:29
J. Rundle
Cedar Rapids Washington
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 4
106
02/03
L
Replay
F 14-2 2:17
J. Rausch
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 3
106
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Eich
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 2
106
01/20
L
MD 9-0
D. Audsley
Des Moines East
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 4
2
01/20
L
TF 29-12 5:00
M. Alberico
Valley, West Des Moines
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 3
2
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
J. Bloom
Valley, West Des Moines
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 2
2
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Wetzel
Hudson
Storm Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 17-4 4:56
C. Roland
SEP JV
Storm Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Knight
Waterloo West
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
106
12/15
L
F 11-2 5:23
J. Amos
Clear Lake
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (8:00 PM)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Davis
North Scott
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
Q. Mahoney
NH/TV
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
106
12/05
L
DEC 7-1
O. Primus
AP-GC
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 5
106
12/05
W
DEC 4-0
M. Kintigh
Fort Dodge
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 4
106
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:05
K. Noble
Cedar Falls
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 3
106
12/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Messersmith
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock JV Tournament
Round 2
106
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Harger
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
B. Lewis
Belle Plaine
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/28
L
F 10-1 3:26
M.
Waterloo East
WAEA / COCA / CEFA / WAWE METRO
Round 1
106
11/27
L
F 4-0 2:56
J. Knight
Waterloo West
WAEA / COCA / CEFA / WAWE METRO
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024