Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carly Henderson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Riverside
Riverside Girls
Riverside, Oakland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
E. Weets
Vinton-Shellsburg
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 9: 1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
115
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
C. Reiter
Pleasant Valley
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 7: 6th WB
115
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
S. Garcia-Vasquez
West Liberty
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
115
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
T. Strief
Bettendorf
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
115
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:54
C. Schut
Sioux Center
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
115
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:45
S. Olsen
Clear Lake
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
115
01/26
W
DEC 11-6
T. Guinn
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 8A: Finals
115
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Welchans
Clarinda
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
115
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:52
A. Gemberling
Hinton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
115
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Brown
AC/GC
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
115
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:38
C. Robinson
Omaha North Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
G 115
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Plowman
Conestoga Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
G 115
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Price
Omaha Westside Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
G 115
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:55
T. Lane
Omaha North Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
G 115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
S. Segura
Shawnee Mission South
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Placement
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Kennedy
Chanute
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 5
115
01/06
W
F 9-1 1:33
A. Westhoff
Chanute
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 4
115
01/06
W
M FOR 2-0
P. Renyer
Lawrence Free State
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 3
115
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:34
O. Storey
Lawrence Free State
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 2
115
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
Q. Sorensen
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Swat Quad
Round 1
115
12/20
W
MD 8-0
S. Pollard
Urbandale
Swat Quad
Round 1
120
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
N. Selmani
Bettendorf
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Place
120
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:27
A. Jelinek
Linn-Mar
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Semis
120
11/30
W
MD 11-3
M. Davis
Algona
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Quarters
120
11/30
W
F 7-0 2:43
T. Casson
Omaha Westside Girls
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 5-0 2:54
A. White
Staley
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Saathoff
ATU
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/29
W
MD 14-4
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Kinzie
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Nehman
Spencer
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
11/21
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Hoeppner
Cedar Falls
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
11/21
W
F 15-4 5:43
K. Tyler
LeMars
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
11/21
W
TF 17-1 3:18
B. Blunk
Ridge View
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
11/21
W
F 5-0 5:06
M. Stoecker
Anamosa
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:40
N. Trudell
Sioux City West
North Duals
Round 1
125
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Aguilar
Sioux City North
North Duals
Round 1
125
11/16
W
F 7-0 3:28
K. Jesionowski
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
North Duals
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020